Class Listings

QLDA Instructors – are your classes listed here?

Contact us for details on how to be listed on our website.

QUEENSLAND

Regional Queensland

Location Details
Ayr Silver Links [Ayr]
Burdekin Junior Soccer Hall
Beach Road
Ayr QLD 4807
0417 020 455
  • Tuesday:   5:30pm -
  • Wednesday:  4.30pm -
  • Thursday:  5:30 pm -

INSTRUCTOR: Diann Bonanno

Bowen Bowen Bootscooters [Bowen]
Anglican Church Hall
Gordon St
Bowen QLD 4805
0458 611 510
  • Wednesday: 
    • 8.30am-9.30am (Raw Beginner)
    • 9.30am - 11.00am (Mixed Levels)
  • Thursday:  
    • 6.00pm - 7.00pm (Raw Beginner)
    • 7.00pm - 8.00pm (Mixed Levels)

INSTRUCTOR: Gaye Maltby

Bundaberg Lorraine's Bootscooters [Bundaberg]
Kepnock Progress Hall
Totten Street
Bundaberg QLD 4670
0419 873 751
  • Monday:  1.30pm - 2.30pm (Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Lorraine Caton

Bundaberg, Bundaberg North Bundy Line Dancers [Bundaberg North/Bundaberg]
North Bundaberg Progress Hall
Queen St
Bundaberg, Bundaberg North QLD 4670
0428 682 324
[email protected]
  • Tuesday: 9.00am - 11.00am (Beginner to Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Christine Redshaw

Bundaberg, Walkervale Bundy Line Dancers (Walkervale/Bundaberg)
Coronation Hall
71 High St
Bundaberg, Walkervale QLD 4670
0428 682 324 
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:
    • 9:00am -10.30am (Beginner)
    • 10.30am - 12.00 noon (Improver)
  • Saturday:   
    • 9.00am - 11.30am (Requests)
    • 11.30am - 1.00pm (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Christine Redshaw

Burrum Heads Countrymoon Bootscooters [Burrum Heads]
Burrum Heads Community Hall
45 Howard St
Burrum Heads QLD 4659
0435 191 825
[email protected]
  • Monday:  1:00 pm - 3.30pm (All levels)

INSTRUCTOR: Annie Bradbury

Cairns, Edge Hill Play It Again Line Dancing [Edge Hill/Cairns]
Progress Association Hall (Merrymakers)
406 Mayers St
Cairns, Edge Hill QLD 4870
0414 992 324
[email protected] 
  • Wednesday:   12.30pm - 1.30pm  (Easy Beginner)
  • Thursday:   9.30am - 10.30am (High Beginner/Improver)
  • Thursday:  10.30 am - 11.30 am   (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Sybil Cumming

Cairns, Manunda Cairns City Line Dancers [Manunda/Cairns]
Cairns & District Darts Hall,
40-42 McNamara Street
Cairns, Manunda QLD 4870
0417 075 789
  • Wednesday:  1.00pm - 3.00pm   (Improver- Intermediate)
  • Friday: 1.00pm -3.30pm (Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Jan Newberry

Cairns, Mooroobool Play It Again Line Dancing [Mooroobool/Cairns]
186 Irene Street
Cairns, Mooroobool QLD 4870
0414 992 324
[email protected] 
  • Thursday:  6.30pm - 7.30pm (First Timers)
  • Thursday:  6.30pm - 8.00pm (Absolute Beginner/Easy Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Sybil Cumming
Website:  www.linedancecairns.com

Cairns, Smithfield All in Line Dancers [Smithfield/Cairns]
Fact 8
6-8 Salvardo Drive
Cairns, Smithfield QLD 4878
0418 391 456.
  • Monday:  1.00pm - 3.00pm  (Improver)
  • Tuesday: 9.30am-11.30am (Intermediate)
  • Wednesday: 10.00am - 12 noon (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Chris Herbing
Website: 
 www.allinline.com.au

Cannonvale Whitsunday Bootscooters [Cannonvale]
Endeavour Room, Neighbourhood Centre
Hazelwood Court
Cannonvale QLD 4802
0407 980 392
  • Thursday:  9:00 am - 11:00 am (Beginners/Improvers)

INSTRUCTOR: Viv Kingsland

Charters Towers Dance On - Line Dancing [Charters Towers]
Choristers Hall
York Street
Charters Towers QLD 4820
0400 872 467
[email protected]
  • Monday:   
    • 5.00 pm - 6.00 pm (Beginners)
    • 6.00 pm - 8.00pm (Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)
  • Wednesday: 
    • 9.00 am - 11.00 am (Mollies: Seniors - modified class)
    • 3.15pm - 5.15pm (Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Colleen Archer
Please wear soft soled shoes - NO BOOTS. Thank you.

Childers Childers Country Line Dancing [Childers]
Isis Cultural Centre
49 Churchill St
Childers Qld 4660
0413 515 248
[email protected]
  • Tuesday: 9.30am - 11.30am (Beginners-Intermediate)
  • Wednesday: 5.00pm - 8.00pm (Beginners - Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Lorrae Goding

Chinchilla Chilla Chicks [Chinchilla]
Our Lady Help of Christians Catholic Parish Hall
Middle Street
Chinchilla QLD 4413
 [email protected]
  • Tuesday:  5:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Thursday:  8.00am - 12 noon

For further information please contact Val Bender on [email protected]

Dundowran Countrymoon Bootscooters [Dundowran]
Dundowran Recreation Club Hall
Cnr Lower Mountain Road and Dundowran Rd
Dundowran QLD 4655
0435 191 825
[email protected] 
  • Tuesday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (All levels)

INSTRUCTOR: Annie Bradbury

Emerald Boots 'n 'All [Emerald]
Town Hall
Egerton St
Emerald QLD 4720
0417 077 823
[email protected]
  • Monday:  [Supper Room]  
    • 4.30pm - 5.00pm (Intermediate/Adv)
    • 5.00pm - 6.30pm (Improvers)
    • 6.30pm - 8.00pm (Easy Intermediate)
    • 8.30pm- 9.00pm (Intermediate/Adv)

  • Thursday:   [Main Auditorium]
    • 5:00pm - 5:30pm (Intermediate/Adv)
    • 5.30pm - 6.30pm (Beginners)
    • 6.30pm - 7.30pm (Beginner+/Improvers)
    • 7.30pm - 8.00pm (Easy Intermediate)
    • 8.30pm - 9.00pm  (Intermediate/Adv

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Wright  

Emerald Boots 'n' All [Emerald]
Christian Assembly Church
cnr Retro & Harris Sts
Emerald QLD 4720
0417 077 823
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:  
    • 9.00am - 9.30am (Intermediate/Adv)
    • 9.30am - 10.30am  (Beginners)
    • 10.30am -11.30am (Beg+/Imp)
    • 11.30 am- 12.00 noon (Easy Interm)
  • Saturday:  
    • 9.30am - 10.30am (Beginners)
    • 10.30am - 11.00am (Beginner+)

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Wright

Emu Park Line Dance Central [Emu Park]
Emu Park Community Hall
9 Hill St
Emu Park QLD 4710
 0450 212 860
  • Tuesday: 
    • 9.00am - 10.30am   (Beginners)
    • 10.30am - 12 noon  (Improvers)

INSTRUCTOR: Jaime Ngawaka

Glenore Grove Linedancing with Ebonie [Glenore Grove]
Glenore Grove Dance Hall
9 Brightview Rd
Glenore Grove QLD 4342
0409 052254
  • Tuesday:  
    • 10.00am - 11.00am (Beginner)
    • 11.00am - 12.30pm (Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Ebonie Kammholz
(or contact via Messenger)

Gympie Steppin' in Line Dancers [Gympie]
Nashville Scout Hall
Batchelor Rd
Gympie QLD 4570
0414 951 207
[email protected]
  • Monday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

INSTRUCTOR: Cathy Breed

Hervey Bay, Pialba Countrymoon Bootscooters [Pialba/Hervey Bay]
Memorial Hall
Main Street
Hervey Bay, Pialba QLD 4655
0435 191 825 
[email protected]
  • Thursday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (All levels)

INSTRUCTOR: Annie Bradbury  

Hervey Bay, Pialba [email protected] [Hervey Bay/Pialba]
John Paul Centre, Hervey Bay Catholic Parish
Hillyard Street
Hervey Bay, Pialba QLD 4655
0409 280 855
[email protected]
  • Friday    
    • 9:30 am - 11:00 am (Beginners)
    • 11:00 am - 12:30 pm (Improvers)

INSTRUCTOR: Lorraine Riley

Hervey Bay, Torquay  Sue's Line Dancing [Hervey Bay/Torquay]
Dan 'Dinna House
459 Boat Harbour Drive
Hervey Bay, Torquay QLD 4655
0431 377 385
[email protected]
  • Monday    
    • 11:30am - 12.30pm (Raw Beginner/Beginners)
    • 12.30pm - 2.15pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)
  • Tuesday:
    • 11.30am - 2.00pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Jones

Hervey Bay, Torquay Sue's Line Dancing [Hervey Bay/Torquay]
Hervey Bay Citizens Centre
28 Totness Street
Hervey Bay, Torquay QLD 4655
0431 377 385
[email protected]
  • Thursday:
    • 11.30am - 12.30pm (Raw Beginner/Beginner)
    • 12.00pm - 3.00pm  (Improver/Easy intermediate)
    • 3.00pm - 4.00pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Jones

Hervey Bay, Urangan Countrymoon Bootscooters [Urangan/Hervey Bay]
CWA Hall
Pulgul St
Hervey Bay, Urangan QLD 4655
0435 191 825
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm (All levels)
  • Wednesday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Annie Bradbury

Howard KissMyBoots Line Dancing [Howard]
Howard QCWA Hall
77 Steley St
Howard Qld 4659
0409 575 472
[email protected]

Friday: 8.45am - 11.30am (Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Leah Matthews

Kilcoy Scorpion Line Dancers [Kilcoy]
Masonic Hall,
Mary St,
Kilcoy QLD 4515
0427 882 582
  • Friday:  9.30am - 12noon (Beginner / Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Suzzanne Hinds 

Kingaroy Kingaroy Line Dancers [Kingaroy]
Anglican Church Hall,
Alford Street,
Kingaroy QD 4610
0427 461538 
[email protected]
  • Friday:  9.30am - 12noon (Beginners - Improvers)

INSTRUCTOR: Vicki Price 

Kingaroy Silver Foxes Linedancers [Kingaroy]
Kingaroy Showgrounds (GB Hall)
Youngman Street
Kingaroy QLD 4610
04473 209 694
  • Monday:  
    • from 8.30am (Absolute Beginners)
    • 9:00am - 12 noon (Other levels)

INSTRUCTOR: Julie Wise

Mackay Mackay Line Dancers [Mackay]
Senior Citizens Hall
58 Macalister Street
Mackay QLD 4740
0420 304 570
[email protected]
  • Tuesday: 
    • 9:00am - 11:.00am (Beginner/Upper Beginner)
    • 5.00pm - 6.00pm (Absolute Beginner) - runs on 3 month cycles.  Contact Deb for dates.
    • 6:30pm - 8:30pm (Improver/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Deb Wookey

Mackay Riverside Bootscooters [Mackay]
Glenella Hall
Hillend Road & Davey Street
Mackay QLD 4740
0438 963 443 
[email protected]
  • Thursday:   6:30pm - 8:30pm (Improver- Intermediate)
  • Friday:        9.30am -12.00pm ( Improver- Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Sharon Fry

Mackay Riverside Bootscooters [Mackay]
Carlyle Gardens Retirement Village
Phillips Street
Mackay 4740 QLD
 0438 963 443
 [email protected]
  • Tuesday:   3.00pm - 5.00pm (Beginners - Improvers)

INSTRUCTOR: Sharon Fry

Mackay, Slade Point Mackay Line Dancers [Slade Point/Mackay]
Slade Point Community Centre
4 Wren Street
Mackay, Slade Point QLD 4737
 0420 304 570
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:   
    • 9.00am - 10.00am (Absolute Beginner) - runs on 3 month cycles.  Contact Deb for dates.
    • 10.00am - 11.30am (Beginners)

INSTRUCTOR: Deb Wookey

Mackay, Walkerston Mackay Line Dancers [Walkerston/Mackay]
Tommy Webster Hall
22 Bold Street
Mackay, Walkerston QLD 4751
0420 304 570
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:   
    • 5.00pm - 6.00pm (Absolute Beginner) - runs on 3 month cycles.  Contact Deb for dates.
    • 6.00pm - 7.15pm (Beginners)
    • 7.15pm - 8.30pm (Upper Beginners/Improver/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Deb Wookey

Maryborough Countrymoon Bootscooters [Maryborough]
Granville Hall
Cambridge Street
Maryborough QLD 4650
0435 191 825
[email protected] 
  • Monday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm (All levels)
  • Thursday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm (Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Annie Bradbury

Maryborough KissMyBoots Line Dancing [Maryborough]
QCWA Hall
122-124 Wharf St
Maryborough QLD 4650
0409 575 47
 [email protected]
  • 2nd & 4th Saturday: 12.45pm - 3.30pm (Beginner/Improver)
  • Wednesday: 8.45am - 11.30am (Beginner/Improver)
  • Thursday: 3.45pm - 6.30pm (Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Leah Matthews

Maryborough KissMyBoots Line Dancing [Maryborough]
QCWA Hall
124 Wharf St
Maryborough QLD 4650
0409 575 472
[email protected]
  • Wednesday: 9.15am - 11.30am (Beginner/Improver)
  • Thursday: 3.45pm - 7.00pm  (Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Leah Matthews

Maryborough [email protected] [Maryborough]
Maryborough Cricket Club Hall
46 Ariadne St
Maryborough QLD 4650
0409 280 855
 [email protected]
  • Tuesday   4:30 pm - 7:00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Wednesday   9:00 am - 12.30pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)
  • Friday      4:30 pm - 7:00 pm (Improver/Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Lorraine Riley

Mossman Just 4 Fun Line Dancers [Mossman]
Mossman Memorial Bowls Club
Johnston Road
Mossman QLD 4873
 0402 035 573
[email protected]
  • Times and days to be confirmed. ring Jennie or Bette for information on classes

INSTRUCTOR: Jennie Smith
Alternate Contact: Bette 40 941 901 

Mount Isa Outback Line Dancers [Mount Isa]
Sikaran Hall,
Transmission St
Mount Isa QLD 4825
0437 487 195
[email protected]
  • Sunday:       10.00am - 12.30pm (Beginner/Intermediate)
  • Wednesday: 6.30pm - 9.00pm (Beginner/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Julie Lowe 
Facebook: Outback Line Dancers

Proserpine Out of the Blue [Proserpine]
Uniting Church Hall
Chapman St
Proserpine QLD 4800
0407 980 392
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:  
    • 12:00 noon - 1.00pm (Intermediate)
    • 1.00pm - 2.00pm (Beginner)
    • 2.00pm - 3.00pm (Improver)
    • 3.00pm - 4.00pm (Mixed Levels)

INSTRUCTOR: Viv Kingsland

Proston Golden Spurs Line Dancers [Proston]
Proston Town Hall
Rodney St
Proston QLD 4613
0428 689 281
[email protected]
  • Monday:  5:00 pm - 9.30 pm

INSTRUCTOR: Irene McDonald

Rockhampton Line Dance Central [Rockhampton]
Fred Fox Hall
cnr William St & Gladstone Rd
Rockhampton QLD 4700
0450 212 860
  • Wednesday: 
    • 9.00am - 10.30am   (Beginner)
    • 10.30am - 12 noon  (Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Jaime Ngawaka

Rockhampton Folly Foot Line Dancers [Rockhampton]
Square Dance Hall
Cnr Fitzroy & Kent St
Rockhampton QLD 4702
 0437 732 613
[email protected]
  • Monday:  9:30am - 12:00 noon
  • Thursday:  6:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Friday:  9.30am - 11.30am

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Dasecke

Rockhampton Juswannadans [Rockhampton]
Fred Fox Hall
Cnr William St & Gladstone Rd
Rockhampton QLD 4702
0400 287 998
  • Tuesday: 
    • 9:00am - 10.15 (Beginners)
    • 10.30am - 12 noon (Improvers)
  • Friday:     
    • 9.00 am -11.30am (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Mary Biles
Visitors - please ring before attending class.

Rockhampton SusieG Line Dancing [Rockhampton]
Fred Fox Hall
Cnr William St & Gladstone Rd Rockhampton QLD 4702
Rockhampton Qld 4702
0458 679 854

Monday: 10.30am - 12 noon (High Improver/Intermediate/Advanced)
Tuesday: 6.30pm - 9.00pm (Beginners/Improvers)

INSTRUCTOR: Susan Garrett

Tannum Sands Island Sands Line Dancers [Tannum Sands]
RSL Hall
25 OCean St
Tannum Sands QLD 4680
0407 372 067
  • Tuesday:   5.30 pm - 7.30pm (High Improver)
  • Thursday:  9.30 am - 11.30 am (High Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Gayelene Worland

Taranganba, Yeppoon Dolphin Line Dancers [Tarangba/Yeppoon]
Anglican Church
15 Housden Place
Taranganba, Yeppoon QLD 4703
0419 712 590
[email protected]
  • Monday
    • 9.00am - 10.00am (Beginners)
    • 10.00am - 12.00 noon (Improver/Easy Intermediate)
  • Tuesday:     6.30pm - 8.30pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday:   
    • 6.30pm - 7.30pm (Beginners)
    • 7.30pm - 9:00 pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Tracey Daffey

Toogoolawah Glenissa's Line Dancing [Toogoolawah]
33 Cairnscroft St
Toogoolawah QLD 4313
 0408 745 824
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:   10.30am - 12.30pm (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Glenissa Pennicott

Toowoomba Dee Gees Line Dancers [Toowoomba]
Drayton Hall
Brisbane Street
Toowoomba QLD 4350
0438 366 471
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:   9:00am - 12.00noon ( Beginners/Improvers)
  • Wednesday: 9:00am- 12.00noon ( Improvers/Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Debbie Guy
Facebook or Instagram: Dee Gees Line Dancers

Toowoomba Dee Gees Line Dancers [Toowoomba]
St Augustines
Tor Street
Toowoomba QLD 4350
0438 366 471
[email protected]
  • Wednesday: 6:30pm - 8:30pm (Beginners upwards)

INSTRUCTOR: Debbie Guy
Facebook or Instagram: Dee Gees Line Dancers

Toowoomba, Westbrook Toowoomba Line Dancing Fun & Fitness #TLDFF [Westbrook/Toowoomba]
"Aberfeldy Barn"
124 Macaulay Rd
Toowoomba, Westbrook QLD 4350
0428 375 958
[email protected]
  • Wednesday: 
    • 6.00pm- 7.00pm (Beginner)
    • 7.00pm - 8.00pm (Upper Beginner/Improvers)
  • Thursday: 
    • 9:30am - 11:00am (Beginner)
    • 6.00pm- 7.30pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Cass Daniells 

Townsville, Aitkenvale Tropical Boots Line Dancing [Townsville/Aitkenvale]    
PCYC Aitkenvale
129 Wellington St
Townsville, Aitkenvale QLD 4814
0490 003500
[email protected]
  • Monday: 6.30pm - 7.30pm
  • Tuesday: 6.30pm - 7.30pm
  • Wednesday: 6.30pm - 7.30pm

INSTRUCTOR: Trent Duncan

Website: www.tropicalboots.net

Townsville, Hermit Park Jubilee Linedancers [Townsville/Hermit Park]
Suburban Bowls Club
Carr Street
Townsville, Hermit Park QLD 4812
0407 731 297
[email protected]
  • Monday:  9:30am - 12 noon (Beginner/Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Bert Beavington

Townsville, West End Trailblazers [Townsville/West End]
OES Hall
48 Ingham Service Road
Townsville, West End QLD 4810
0458 230 038 
 [email protected]
  • Monday:  9:30am - 11.30am  (Intermediate)
  • Tuesday:  6.30pm - 8.30pm (Advanced)
  • Thursday:  1:00 pm - 2:30pm  (Beginner/Improver)

Contact Daphney Brease on 0458 230 038 email

Tully Cassowary Coasters [Tully]
Senior Citizens Hall
The Five Ways
Tully QLD 4854
0418 189606
  • Wednesday: 9:00am - 11:00am
  • Thursday:  6:30pm - 8:30pm

INSTRUCTOR: Veronica Lizzio
//beachbootscooters.blogspot.com/

Warwick Renegade Hustlers [Warwick]
St Marks Hall
Grafton Street
Warwick QLD 4370
0437 009 906
[email protected]
  • Monday:  1.00pm - 3.00pm (Beginner/Early Intermediate)
  • Thursday:  6.00pm - 9.00pm (Beginner through to Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Jenny Heffernan

Wondai Let's Dance Line Dancers [Wondai]
Wondai Town Hall
McKenzie Street
Wondai QLD 4606
0427 461 538
[email protected]
  • Thursday:  9.30am - 12.30pm (Beginner/Improver/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Vicki Price  

Wooroolin Wooroolin Line Dancers [Wooroolin]
Community Hall
Bruce Highway
Wooroolin QLD 4608
0498 210 073
[email protected]
  • Monday: 7.30pm - 9.00pm (Beginner/Improver)
  • Tuesday: 
    • 9.00am - 10.00am (Beginner)
    • 10.00am - 12.30pm (Improver)
  • Saturday:
    • 9.00am - 10.00am (Beginner)
    • 10.00am - 12.30pm (Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Paula Ogilvie

South East Queensland

Beaudesert

Location Details
Beaudesert Stomp and Scuff Linedancing [Beaudesert]
Anglican Church Hall
7 Albert Street
Beaudesert QLD 4285
0436 127 325
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:
    • 6.30pm - 7.00pm (Beginner)
    •  7.00pm - 8.30pm (Improver/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Christie Ward

Brisbane

Location Details
Algester SKG Line Dance [Algester/Brisbane]
Holy Spirit Anglican Church Hall
Cnr Algester Road & Ormskirk Street
Algester QLD 4115
0412 739 752
[email protected]
  • Wednesday: 6.30pm - 7.30pm (Absolute Beginners/Beginners/High Beginners)

INSTRUCTOR: Karyn Turner
(Text message preferred.)

Annerley Brizzy Boots 'n' All [Annerley/Brisbane]
JAL Dance Studio
Corner Ipswich Road & Devon Street
Annerley QLD 4103
0417 074 218
[email protected]
  • Wednesday
    • 9:00am - 11.30pm (Easy Intermediate/Intermediate/Advanced)
    • 12 noon - 1.30pm  (Beginners)
    • 1.30pm - 2.30pm (Improvers)

INSTRUCTOR: Jo Rosenblatt

Bridgeman Downs Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun [Bridgeman Downs/Brisbane]
Bridgeman Downs Retirement Village, Melody Ridge Centre
42 Ridley Rd
Bridgeman Downs QLD 4017
0430 547 752
[email protected] 
  • Monday:
    • 10.45am - 11.30am  (Absolute Beginners)
    • 11.30am - 12 noon (Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Janene (Bossy Boots) Lawson 

Facebook:  Bossy Boots Brisbane / Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun / Bossy Boots Choreography

Brighton Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun [Brighton/Brisbane]
Brighton Wellness Hub
Cnr Nineteenth Ave and Hornibrook Hwy
Brighton QLD 4017
0430 547 752
 [email protected] 
  • Monday:     8.45am - 10.00am  (Beginners Seniors)

INSTRUCTOR: Janene (Bossy Boots) Lawson

Facebook:  Bossy Boots Brisbane / Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun / Bossy Boots Choreography

Carina Dallas Line Dancers [Carina/Brisbane]
Carina Community Centre
1 Edmond St
Carina QLD 4152
0403 225 313
[email protected]
  • Monday:
    • 6.30pm-7.30pm (Beginner)
    • 7.30pm-9.30pm (Early Intermediate- Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Deb Greaves 

Chermside Apache Line Dancers [Chermside/Brisbane]
Burnie Brae Centre
60 Kuran St
Chermside QLD 4032
0419774354
[email protected]
  • Monday:
    • 8.45am-9.15am (Beginner Easy)
    • 9.15am-10.45am (Beginner)
    • 10.45am-11.45am (Improver)
    • 11.45am - 12.45pm (Raw Beginner)                                 

INSTRUCTOR: Carol Adcock

Facebook: Apache Line Dancers

Corinda Uber Line Dance [Corinda/Brisbane]
Corinda Bowls Club
58 Hall Avenue
Corinda QLD 4075
0411 846 990
[email protected]
  • Monday:     
    • 9.00am - 12.00noon (Upper Beginner/Improver/Easy Intermediate)
  • Friday:   
    • 4.00pm-5.30pm (Absolute Beginner/Beginner)
    • 6.00pm -9.00pm (Improver/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Luke Watson 

Forest Lake Lakeside Bootscooters [Forest Lake/Brisbane]
Forest Community Centre
60 College Avenue
Forest Lake QLD 4078
0416 310 930
[email protected]
  • Monday:  11.00am - 12.00pm (Easy/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Ringi Taituha

Geebung, Zillmere Uber Line Dance [Geebung/Brisbane]
Geebung Bowls Club
21 Thompson Street
Geebung, Zillmere QLD 4034
0411 846 990
[email protected]
  • Monday:  1.30 pm - 4.00pm (Beginner/Upper Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Luke Watson

Holland Park Tanglefoot Line Dancing [Holland Park/Brisbane]
St Joachim's Church Hall
Crown Street
Holland Park QLD 4121
0439 672 697
  • Thursday:  6.30 pm - 9.00 pm  (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Rebecca Ross 

Jindalee Dustie Traks Line Dancers [Jindalee/Brisbane]
Jindalee Fitness 24/7
225 Sinnamon Rd
Jindalee QLD 4074
0466 881 220
  • Friday:
    • 4.00pm - 4..30pm (Raw Beginners)
    • 4.30pm - 5.00pm (Upper Beginner)
    • 5.00pm - 6.00pm (Improvers)
    • 6.00pm - 8.00pm (Easy Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Theresa McFarlane 

Manly Side-Step-Shuffle [Manly/Brisbane]
Wynnum State High School
25 Peel St
Manly 4179
0433 879 452
[email protected]

Monday:  6.00 pm - 7.000 pm (High Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Robyn Campbell (Text message preferred.)

Mitchelton Brizzy Boots 'n' All [Mitchelton/Brisbane]
Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre
Tel-El-Kebir St
Mitchelton QLD 4053
0417 074 218
[email protected]
  • Monday:
    • 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm  (Easy Intermediate)
    • 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Jo Rosenblatt 

Mitchelton Uber Line Dance [Mitchelton/Brisbane]
Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre
Tel-El-Kebir St
Mitchelton QLD 4053
0411 846 990
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:   
    • 9:00am - 12.00noon (Upper Beginner/Improver/Easy Intermediate)
    • 5.30pm - 6.30pm (Absolute Beginner)
    • 7.00pm - 9.30pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday:  
    • 10.00am - 1.00pm  (Improver/ Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Luke Watson 

Mt Gravatt East Dallas Line Dancers [Mt Gravatt East/Brisbane]
Finnish Hall
62 Newnham Road
Mt Gravatt East QLD 4122
0403 225 313
 [email protected]
  • Tuesday:
    • 9:00am -10.00am (Beginner)
    • 10.00am - 11.00am (Upper Beginner/Improver/Transition Early Intermediate)
    • 11:00am - 1.00pm (Lower Intermediate/Intermediate/Upper Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Debbie Greaves

Sunnybank Be Happy Party [Sunnybank/Brisbane]
Sunnybank Community Centre
65 Gager Street
Sunnybank QLD 4109
0428 419 157
[email protected]

Friday:  1.00pm - 2.00pm (Beginners)

Social Class last Friday of the month during school term only. 2-3 pm.

INSTRUCTOR: Linda Whitbourn 

No Line Dancing classes are held during school holidays. No bookings required, however, it is best to text or call to confirm your attendance in case of unforeseen circumstances.

Sunnybank Be Happy Party [Sunnybank/Brisbane]
Memorial Hall
19 Gager Street
Sunnybank QLD 4109
0428 419 157
[email protected]
  • Tuesday: 
    • 1.00pm - 2.00pm (Beginner)
    • 2.00pm - 3.00pm (Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Linda Whitbourn 

No Line Dancing classes are held during school holidays. No bookings required, however, it is best to text or call to confirm your attendance in case of unforeseen circumstances.

Tingalpa Be Happy Party [Tingalpa/Brisbane]
Annette Roselli Dance Academy
2/27 Millenium Place
Tingalpa QLD 4173
0428 419 157 
[email protected]
  • Wednesday
    • 9.30am - 10.30am (Beginners)
    • 10.30am - 11.30am (Improver)

INSTRUCTOR:  Linda Whitbourn 

No Line Dancing classes are held during school holidays. No bookings required, however, it is best to text or call to confirm your attendance in case of unforeseen circumstances.

Wavell Heights Uber Line Dance [Wavell Heights/Brisbane]
Wavell Heights Community Hall
76 Cressey St
Wavell Heights QLD 4012
0411 846 990
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:   12.00 noon - 2,30pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Luke Watson

Wynnum Back In Line Linedancing [Wynnum/Brisbane]
283 Tingal Road,
Wynnum QLD 4178
 0418 741171
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:
    • 5:30 pm - 6.30 pm (Beginner)
    • 6:30 pm - 9.30 pm (Improvers/ Intermediate)
  • Thursday:
    • 8.30 am - 9.30 am (Beginner)
    • 9.30 am - 12.30pm (Improver/Intermediate)
  • 1st Friday:    6.00 pm - 8.30 pm (Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: John Dunlop 

Wynnum Side-Step-Shuffle [Wynnum/Brisbane]
Waterloo Bay Leisure Centre
241 Tingal Rd
Wynnum QLD 4178
0433 879 452 (text preferred)
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:  6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginner)
  • Saturday: 9.00 am - 10.00 am (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Robyn Campbell (Text message preferred.)

Gold Coast

Location Details
Advancetown Runaway Boots Line Dancing [Advancetown/Gold Coast]
Beechmont Hotel
402 Nerang-Murwillumba Road
Advancetown QLD 4211
0488 588 148
  • Tuesday
    • 6.30pm - 7.30pm (Absolute Beginner)
    • 7.30pm - 8.30pm (Mixed Level Requests)

INSTRUCTOR: Kirsty-Jane Lowe

Canungra Line Dance With Leah [Canungra/Gold Coast]
Canungra School Of Arts Hall
3 Pine Road
Canungra QLD 4275
0403 460 365
[email protected]
  • Friday: 9.30am - 11.30am (High Beginner - Low Intermediate)

No Classes on Public Holidays.

INSTRUCTOR: Leah Cook
Website: www.Linedancewithleah.com.au

Clear Island Waters Gold Coast Line Dancing [Clear Island Waters/Gold Coast]
Italo-Australia Club
18 Fairway Drive
Clear Island Waters QLD 4226
0410 505 740
[email protected]
  • Monday:       
    • 9.30am - 11.30am (Beginner)
  • Tuesday:       
    • 9.30am - 11.30am (Upper Beginner)
    • 1.15pm - 3.15pm (Improver/Intermediate)
  • Wednesday: 
    • 9.30am - 11.30am (Improver)
  • Thursday:
    • 9.00am - 11.00am (Early Beginner)
  • Friday:           
    • 9.30am - 11.30am (Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Pam Probert

Nerang Gold Coast Line Dancing [Nerang/Gold Coast]
William Duncan State School Hall
114-136 Alexander Drive
Nerang QLD 4211
 0410 505 740
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:    6.00pm - 8.30pm (Beginner/Upper Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Pam Probert

Oxenford Line Dance With Leah [Oxenford/Gold Coast]
Studio Village Community Centre
87 Village Way
Oxenford QLD 4210
0403 460 365
 [email protected]
  • Tuesday:      
    • 4.25pm - 5.25pm (Absolute Beginner - Beginner)
    • 5.30pm - 7.30pm (Improver - Intermediate))

No Classes on Public Holidays.

INSTRUCTOR: Leah Cook
Website: www.Linedancewithleah.com.au

Tugun Dallas Line Dancers [Tugun/Gold Coast]
Tugun Progress Hall (Tom Atkin Hall)
433 Golden Four Drive
Tugun QLD 4224
0403 225 313
[email protected]
  • Monday
    • 9:00am - 10.00am (Beginner)
    • 10:00am - 11.00am (Upper Beginner / Improver/TRansition Early Intermediate)
    • 11.00am - 1.00pm (Lower Intermediate/Intermediate/Upper Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Debbie Greaves

Upper Coomera Line Dance With Leah [Upper Coomera/Gold Coast]
Lakeside Community Precinct
25 Rose Valley Drive
Upper Coomera QLD 4209
0403 460 365
[email protected]
  • Monday:   
    • 8.40am - 9.20am (Absolute Beginner - Beginner)
    • 9.30am - 11.00am (High Beginner - Low Intermediate)

No Classes on Public Holidays or School Holidays.

INSTRUCTOR: Leah Cook  
Website: www.Linedancewithleah.com.au

Varsity Lakes Line Dance With Leah [Varsity Lakes/Gold Coast]
Class website
Varsity Lakes Community Centre
20 Mattocks Road
Varsity Lakes QLD 4227
0403 460 365
 [email protected]
  • Wednesday:      
    • 12.30pm - 1.15pm ( Absolute Beginner)
    • 1.30pm - 3.30pm (High Beginner - Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Leah Cook
(No Classes on Public Holidays.)

Ipswich

Location Details
Ipswich Dustie Traks Line Dancers [Ipswich]
Ipswich Bowls Club in Queens Park,
Merle Finimore Ave,
Ipswich QLD 4305
0466 881 220
  • Monday:  
    • 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm (Raw Beginner)
    • 6.00 pm - 6.30 pm (Upper Beginner)
    • 6.30pm - 7.30pm
    • 7.30 pm - 9.00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday:  
    • 6.30 pm - 8.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Theresa McFarlane

Ipswich, Blackstone Belts, Buckles N Boots [Blackstone/Ipswich]
200 Mary St
Ipswich, Blackstone QLD 4304
0434 054 334 
[email protected]

Tuesday:  6.30pm-7.30pm (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Angie Harriss

Ipswich, Booval Shelley Heard Linedancing [Booval/Ipswich]
Fellowship Hall
98/014 Glebe Rd
Ipswich, Booval QLD 4304
0412 543 058
  • Friday:        9.30am-12.30pm (Beginner - first hour then All levels)

INSTRUCTOR: Shelley Heard

Ipswich, Camira Lakeside Bootscooters [Camira/Ipswich]
Westside Community Hall
389 Old Logan Road
Ipswich, Camira QLD 4300
 0416 310 930
 [email protected]
  • Thursday: 10.00am - 11.00am ( Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Ringi Taituha
Alternate Contact: Irene  0416 310 930

Ipswich, Silkstone Belts, Buckles N Boots [Silkstone/Ipswich]
14 Cambridge St
Ipswich, Silkstone QLD 4304
0434 054 334
[email protected]
  • Tuesday: 5.00pm - 6.00pm (Beginner/Upper Beginner)
  • Wednesday:  
    • 4.30pm - 5.30pm (Beginner)
    • 5.30pm - 8.00pm (Mixed Levels)

INSTRUCTOR: Angie Harriss

Logan

Location Details
Beenleigh Tanglefoot Line Dancing [Beenleigh/Logan]
Bethesda Lutheran Church Hall
City Road
Beenleigh QLD 4207
0439 672 697
  • Monday:
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginners)
    • 7.30 pm - 8.15 pm (Early Intermediate)
    • 8.15 pm - 9.30 pm (Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Rebecca Ross

Greenbank Lakeside Bootscooters [Greenbank/Logan]
Greenbank Community Centre,
145 Teviot Road,
Greenbank QLD 4124
 0416 310 930
[email protected]
  • Friday:   10am-11am (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Ringi Taituha
Alternate Contact: Irene 0416 310 930 

Jimboomba PBW Longhorn Linedancing [Logan/Jimboomba]
Jimboomba Community Hall
Cnr Johanna & Honorah Sts
Jimboomba QLD 4280
0477 225 180
[email protected]
  • Monday:     6.30pm - 8.30pm
  • Thursday:   7.00pm - 8.30pm

INSTRUCTOR: Scott Hojer
Alternate contact: Kristell Hojer 0400 459 753

Loganholme SKG Line Dance [Logan/Loganholme]
KENG (Tudor Park Complex)
71-78 Clarks Road
Loganholme QLD 4129
0412 739 752
[email protected]
  • Monday:
    • 6.00pm - 7.00pm (Beginner)
    • 7.00pm - 7.30pm (Upper Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Karyn Turner
(Text message preferred.)

Woodhill Stomp and Scuff Linedancing [Logan/Woodhill]
Woodhill Hall
6098 Mount Lindesay Hwy
Woodhill QLD 4285
0436 127 325
[email protected]
  • Monday:
    • 6.30pm - 7.00pm (Beginner)
    • 7.00pm - 8.30pm (Improver/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Christie Ward

Yarrabilba PBW Longhorn Linedancing [Yarrabilba/Logan]
The Buzz
66 Bassalt Drive
Yarrabilba QLD 4207
0477 225 180
[email protected]
  • Tuesday :   
    • 5.00pm - 6.30pm  (KIDS CLASS)
    • 7.00pm - 8.30pm

INSTRUCTOR: Scott Hojer
Alternate contact: Kristelle Hojer on 0400 459 753.

Moreton Bay

Location Details
Brendale Uber Line Dance (Brendale/Moreton Bay)
Wantima Country Club
530 S Pine Rd
Brendale QLD 4500
 0411 846 990 
[email protected]
  • Monday:  4.45pm - 6.00pm (Beginner/Upper Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Luke Watson

Burpengary Steppin' Out Linedancers [Burpengary/Moreton Bay]
Burpengary Community Hall
Statin Road
Burpengary QLD 4505
0411 282 373
  • Monday:  10.00am - 12.30pm  (Easy/Intermediate)
  • Wednesday: 
    • 9.00am - 10.00am (Beginner)
    • 10.00am - 11.00am  (Improver)
    • 11.00am - 12.30pm (Easy/Intermedite)

INSTRUCTOR: Julia Fuller

Kallangur Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun [Kallangur/Moreton Bay]
QCWA Community Hall
1431 Anzac Avenue
Kallangur QLD 4503
0430 547 752 
[email protected] 
  • Wednesday:-
    • 4.30pm - 6.00pm (Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)
    • 6.00 pm - 7.00 pm (Absolute Beginner)
      (Bookings required for Absolute Beginner)
    • 7.00 pm - 7.30pm (Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Janene (Bossy Boots) Lawson   

Facebook:  Bossy Boots Brisbane / Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun / Bossy Boots Choreography

Kallangur Stuck on Line Dancing [Kallangur/Moreton Bay]
Kallangur Community Hall
Anzac Avenue
Kallangur QLD 4503
0418 984 070
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:-
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginner/Easy Intermediate)
    • 7.30 pm - 9.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Margaret Stuckey 

Mango Hill Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun [Mango Hill/Moreton Bay]
Mango Hill Village (Danzy Buchanan Park)
Chermside Road
Mango Hill QLD 4509
0430 547 752
[email protected] 
  • Thursday:
    • 11.00am - 12.00pm (Absolute Beginner)
      (Bookings Required for Absolute Beginner)
    • 12.00pm - 12.45pm  (Beginner/Improver)
    • 12.45pm - 1.30pm  (Easy Intermediate)
    • 1.30pm- 2.15pm (Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Janene (Bossy Boots) Lawson 

Facebook:  Bossy Boots Brisbane / Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun / Bossy Boots Choreography

Petrie Apache Line Dancers [Petrie/Moreton Bay]
Bray Hall
Mundin Street
Petrie QLD 4502
0419774354
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:  6.15pm - 8.15pm (Beginner/Improver/Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Carol Adcock

Facebook: Apache Line Dancers

Petrie Stuck On Line Dancing [Petrie/Moreton Bay]
Petrie School Of Arts
Anzac Avenue
Petrie QLD 4502
0418 984 070
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:    10.00 am- 1.15 pm (Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Margaret Stuckey 

Redcliffe Apache Line Dancers [Redcliffe/Moreton Bay]
The Redcliffe Senior Citizens Centre
401 Oxley Ave
Redcliffe QLD 4020
0419 774354
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:
    • 1.00pm - 2.00pm ( Beginner Easy)
    • 2.00pm - 3.00pm  (Beginner)
    • 3.00pm - 4.00pm (Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Carol Adcock

Redcliffe Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun [Redcliffe/Moreton Bay]
Redcliffe Red Cross Centre Hall
31-33 Portwood Street
Redcliffe QLD 4020
0430 547 752
[email protected] 
  • Wednesday:
    • 10.45am - 11.30am (Absolute Beginner)
      (Bookings required for Absolute Beginner)
    • 11.30am - 12.30pm  (Beginner/Improver)
    • 12.30pm - 1.30pm (Easy Intermediate)
    • 1.30pm - 2.15pm (Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Janene (Bossy Boots) Lawson   

Facebook:  Bossy Boots Brisbane / Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun / Bossy Boots Choreography

Woody Point Scorpion Line Dancers [Woody Point/Moreton Bay Region]
CWA Hall
Victoria Street
Woody Point QLD 4019
0427 882 582
  • Monday: 12.30pm

INSTRUCTOR: Suzzanne Hinds

Redland

Location Details

Sunshine Coast

Location Details
Bli Bli Sundance Line Dancers [Bli Bli/Sunshine Coast]
Bli Bli Public Hall
87 Willis Rd
Bli Bli QLD 4560
0407 174 591
[email protected]
  • Tuesday    12 noon - 2.30pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday  9.00 am - 11.30am (Intermediate/Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Heather McPhee

Buddina Sun Coast Dance [Buddina/Sunshine Coast]
Kawana Community Hall
30 Nanyima Street
Buddina QLD 4575
0458 738 019
[email protected]
  • Saturday: 9:00 - 12 noon (Beginner/Improver/Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Siobhan Wright

Caboolture Scorpion Line Dancers [Caboolture/Sunshine Coast]
Anglican Church Hall
King Street
Caboolture QLD 4510
04127 882 582
  • Tuesday:     1.00pm - 3.00pm (Beginner / Easy Intermediate)
  • Thursday:   6.30pm - 8.30pm (Beginner / Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Suzzanne Hinds

Cooroy Steppin' in Line Dancers [Cooroy/Sunshine Coast]
Uniting Church Hall
Maple St
Cooroy QLD 4563
0414 951 207
[email protected]
  • Friday: 
    • 10:30am - 11:30am (Beginner)
    • 11.30am - 12.30pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)
    • 1.00pm - 2.00pm (Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Cathy Breed

Cooroy Sunny Coasters Linedancing [Cooroy/Sunshine Coast]
Palm Lake Resort
19 Trading Post Road
Cooroy QLD 4563
 0408 337 262 
[email protected]
  • Thursday:     1:30pm - 2:30pm  (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Ravenscroft

Currimundi Busy Boots [Currimundi/Sunshine Coast]
Currimundi Sports and Recreation Hall
Cnr Currimundi Rd & Ilya St
Currimundi QLD 4551
0432 390 138 
[email protected]
  • Wednesday: 
    • 5:30pm - 6.30pm   (Beginner)
    • 6:30pm - 8:30pm   (Improver to Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Jasmin Steven 

Currimundi Catch Up Line Dancing [Currimundi/Sunshine Coast]
Currimundi Sport and Recreation Hall
cnr Currimundi Rd and Ilya St
Currimundi QLD 4551
0412 804 499
[email protected] 
  • Thursday:    9.00 am - 12 noon (High Beginner/Improver/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Ute Woods
Facebook: Catch Up Linedancing

Glass House Mountains Sun Coast Dance [Glass House Mountains/Sunshine Coast]
Community Hall
Coonowrin Rd
Glass House Mountains QLD 4518
0458 738 019
 [email protected]
  • Monday: 9:00 - 12 noon (Beginner- Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Siobhan Wright

Maroochydore Catch Up Line Dancing [Maroochydore/Sunshine Coast]
Uniting Church Hall
6 Millwell Rd
Maroochydore QLD 4558
 0412 804 499
[email protected] 
  • Tuesday:    9.00 am - 12 noon (Beginner/Improver/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Ute Woods
Facebook: Catch Up Linedancing

Mooloolah Valley KissMyBoots Line Dancing [Mooloolah Valley/Sunshine Coast]
Mooloolah Valley Publich Hall
42 Bray Rd
Mooloolah Valley QLD 4553
 0427 575 225
[email protected]
  • Friday: 9.00am - 12 noon (Beginner/Improver)

INSTRUCTOR: Julie Klassman
Alternate Contact: Ronnie O'Shannessy:   0414 569 415  or [email protected]

Mudjimba Linedancing with Barbara [Mudjimba/Sunshine Coast]
North Shore Community Centre
701 David Low Way
Mudjimba QLD 4564
0407 733 280
[email protected]
  • Monday:  7.00pm -    (Beginner/Improvers)
  • Wednesday: 
    • 9.00am - 9.45am (Beginner)
    • 9.45am - 11.00am (Improver/Easy Dancing)

INSTRUCTOR: Barbara McAlister 

Noosa Sunny Coasters Linedancing [Noosa/Sunshine Coast]
Noosa Foreshore (beside Yacht Club)
Noosa QLD 4565
0408 337 262 
[email protected] 
  • Tuesday:   9.30am -10.30am (Beginner/Improved Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Ravenscroft

Noosaville Sunny Coasters Linedancing [Noosaville/Sunshine Coast]
Laguna Retirement Village
13-21 Lake Weyba Dr
Noosaville QLD 4566
0408 337 262 
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:   2.00pm - 3.00pm (Beginner)

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Ravenscroft

Tewantin Sunny Coasters Linedancing [Tewantin/Sunshine Coast]
Noosa Catholic Parish Church Hall
5 Moorindil St
Tewantin QLD 4565
0408 337 262
[email protected] 
  • Monday:     
    • 1.00pm - 2.00pm (Beginner)
    • 2.00pm - 3.00pm (Beginner/Improver)
  • Thursday:
    • 9.30am - 10.30am (Beginner/Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Sue Ravenscroft

Tewantin Sun Coast Dance [Tewantin/Sunshine Coast]
Tewantin Noosa RSL,
1 Memorial Ave
Tewantin QLD 4565
0458 738 019
[email protected]
  • Tuesday: 8.30am - 11.30am ( Beginner - Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Siobhan Wright

Tewantin Sun Coast Dance [Tewantin/Sunshine Coast]
Masonic Hall
30 Moorindil St
Tewantin QLD 4565
0458 738 019 
[email protected]
  • Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 12.00pm ( Beginner - Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Siobhan Wright

Tinbeerwah Steppin' in Line Dancers [Tinbeerwah/Sunshine Coast]
Tinbeerwah Hall
Sunrise Road
Tinbeerwah QLD 4563
0414 951 207
[email protected]
  • Thursday  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

INSTRUCTOR: Cathy Breed

Woombye Linedancing with Barbara [Woombye/Sunshine Coast]
Woombye School Of Arts Hall
1-3 Hill St
Woombye QLD 4559
0407 733 280
 [email protected]
  • Monday: 9.00am- 12 noon (Beginner- Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Barbara McAlister 

Yandina Linedancing with Barbara [Yandina/Sunshine Coast]
Yandina School of Arts Hall
11 Farrell St
Yandina QLD 4561
 0407 733 280
[email protected]
  • Thursday:  9:00am-12 noon (Improver - Advanced)

INSTRUCTOR: Barbara McAlister

New South Wales

Location Details
Curlewis Dance with Travis [Curlewis
Curlewis Hall
Goran Street
Curlewis NSW 2381
0435 575 158

Monday:  

  • 6:00 pm - 7.00pm (Beginner)
  • 7.00pm-8.30 pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)

Contact Travis Taylor 0435 575 158  or email [email protected]

Gunnedah Dance with Travis [Gunnedah]
Gunnedah Anglican Church Hall
32 Elgin St
Gunnedah NSW 2380
0435 575 158 
  • Wednesday:  
    • 6:00pm - 7.30pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)
    • 7.30pm - 8.30pm (Intermediate)

Contact Travis Taylor 0435 575 158  or email [email protected]

Leeton MIA Line Dancers [Leeton]
Masonic Centre
Commission Lane
Leeton NSW 2705
0419 408 844
  • Monday:  7:30 pm - 9.00 pm (Beginner/Intermediate)
  • Thursday:  7:30 pm - 9.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Robyn Guest  0419 408 844 or [email protected]

Pottsville Dallas Linedancers (Pottsville)
Class website
Pottsville Community Hall
1 Tweed Coast Rd
Pottsville NSW 2489
0403 225 313
  • Friday:
    • 9.00am - 10.00am (Beginner)
    • 10.00am - 11.00am (Upper Beginner/Improver/Transition Early Intermediate)
    • 11.00am - 1.00pm (Low Intermediate/Intermediate/Upper Intermediate)

Contact Deb Greaves on 0403 225 313 or [email protected]

Sydney, Ashbury Dance With Gordon [Ashbury/Sydney]
Ashbury Senior Citizens Centre
66 Princess St
Sydney, Ashbury NSW 2193
0411 500 511
[email protected]
  • Monday:  9.30am - 11.30am (Easy Intermediate)
  • Thursday:  1.00pm-3.00pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)

Contact Gordon Elliott on 0411 500 511 or [email protected]

Sydney, Beverley HIlls Dance With Gordon [Beverley Hills/Sydney]
Regina Coeli Parish Hall
Ponyara Rd
Sydney, Beverley HIlls NSW 2209
0411 500 511
[email protected]

Wednesday:  6.00pm - 8.00pm (Intermediate)

Contact Gordon Elliott on 0411 500 511 or [email protected]

Sydney, Burwood Cowboy Cha Cha Linedancing [Burwood/Sydney]
Fitzroy Community Hall
22 Church St
Sydney, Burwood NSW 2134
0418 441 157
[email protected]
  • Friday:
    • 9.00am – 10.00am (Basic Beginner)
    • 10.00am – 11.00am (Beginner)
    • 11.00am – 12.30pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Pat Wilcock

Sydney, Daceyville Cowboy Cha Cha Linedancing [Daceyville/Sydney]
26A Bunnerong Rd
Sydney, Daceyville NSW 2032
0418 441 157
[email protected]
  • Tuesday: 10.00am – 12noon (Improver/Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Pat Wilcock

Sydney, Hurlstone Park Cowboy Cha Cha Linedancing [Hurlstone Park/Sydney]
Canterbury-Hurlstone Park RSL Club
20-26 Canterbury Rd
Sydney, Hurlstone Park NSW 2193
0418 441 157
[email protected]
  • Monday:
    • 3.00pm - 4.00pm (Beginner)
    • 4.00pm - 5.00pm (Improves/Easy Intermediate)
    • 5.00pm – 6.00pm (Golden Oldies)

INSTRUCTOR: Pat Wilcock

Sydney, Mosman Dance With Gordon [Mosman/Sydney]
Mosman Seniors Centre
Civic Square
Sydney, Mosman NSW 2088
0411 500 511
[email protected]

Monday:  3.30pm - 4.30pm (Raw Beginner)

Contact Gordon Elliott on 0411 500 511 or [email protected]

Sydney, Neutral Bay Dance With Gordon [Neutral Bay/Sydney]
Neutral Bay Community Centre
190 Military Rd
Sydney, Neutral Bay NSW 2089
0411 500 511
[email protected]
  • Monday:
    •  1.00pm - 2.30pm (Improver)
    •  6.00pm - 8.00pm (Intermediate)
  • Thursday:  9.30am - 11.00am (Beginners)

Contact Gordon Elliott on 0411 500 511 or [email protected]

Sydney, Strathfield Cowboy Cha Cha Linedancing [Strathfield/Sydney]
Strathfield Town Hall
68 Redmyre Rd
Sydney, Strathfield NSW 2135
0418 441 157
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:
    • 10.00am - 1.00am (Beginner) 
    • 11.00am - 12.30pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Pat Wilcock

Sydney, West Ryde Dance With Gordon [West Ryde/Sydney]
West Ryde Anglican Church Hall
Bellevue Ave
Sydney, West Ryde NSW 2114
0411 500 511
[email protected]
  • Tuesday:
    • 6.00pm - 7.00pm (Beginner)
    • 7.00pm - 8.00pm (Improver)
    • 8.00pm - 9.00pm (Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR: Gordon Elliott

Victoria

Location Details
Melbourne, Avondale Heights Silverdale (Avondale Heights/Melbourne)
St Martin De Porres Hall
158 Military Road
Melbourne, Avondale Heights VIC 3034
0414 619 058
  • Thursday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (All Levels)

Contact Val Carrick on 0414 619 058

Melbourne, Bentleigh Cowboy Culture (Bentleigh/Melbourne)
Bentleigh Uniting Church Hall
497 Centre Rd
Melbourne, Bentleigh VIC 3204
0414 708 271
  • Tuesday: 
    • 10.30am - 12 noon (Beginner & Improver)
    • 12.00 noon - 1.30pm (Intermediate)
  • Thursday: 
    • 10.30am - 11.00am (Raw Beginners)
    • 11.00am - 11.30am (Beginner)
    • 11.30am - 12.30pm (Improver)
  • Friday:
    • 10.30am - 11.30am (Beginner)
    • 11.30am - 12.30pm (Improver)

Contact John Bishop on 0414 708 271  or email  [email protected]

Melbourne, Berwick Cheyenne On Queue (Berwick/Melbourne)
Timbarra Community Hall
Timbarra Way
Melbourne, Berwick VIC 3806
0435 507 307

Monday:  

  • 10.00am - 12 noon (Upper Beginner/Improver)
  • 6.30pm – 7.30pm (New Beginners)
  • 7.30pm - 9.30pm  (Easy Intermediate)

Contact Darren Mitchell on 0435 507 307  or email  [email protected]

Facebook: Cheyenne On Queue

Web: www.cheyenneonqueue.com.au

Melbourne, Essendon Cowboy Culture (Essendon/Melbourne)
Bradshaw Street Hall
9Bradshaw Street
Melbourne, Essendon VIC 3041
0414 708 271
  • Thursday: 
    • 10.00am - 11.00am (Beginner)
    • 11.00am - 1.00pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact John Bishop on 0414 708 271  or email  [email protected]

Melbourne, Hampton Park Cheyenne On Queue (Hampton Park/Melbourne)
Arthur Wren Hall
16-18 Stuart Ave
Melbourne, Hampton Park VIC 3976
0435 507 307
  • Tuesday: 
    • 7.00pm - 8.00pm  (Beginners)
    • 8.00pm - 10.00pm (Intermediate)
  • Wednesday:
    • 7.00pm - 8.00pm  (Beginners)
    • 8.00pm - 10.00pm (Intermediate)
  • Thursday:
    • 7.00pm - 8.00pm  (Improvers)
    • 8.00pm - 10.00pm (Easy Intermediate)

Contact:  Darren Mitchell on 0435 507 307  or email  [email protected]

Facebook: Cheyenne On Queue   Web: www.cheyenneonqueue.com.au

Melbourne, Officer Cheyenne On Queue [Officer/Melbourne]
Officer Public Hall
9 Tivendale Rd
Melbourne, Officer VIC 3809
0435 507 307
[email protected]
  • Wednesday:
    • 10.00am - 12 noon (Beginner/Upper Beginner)
    • 12.30pm - 2.30pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)

INSTRUCTOR:  Darren Mitchell
Facebook: Cheyenne On Queue 
Web: www.cheyenneonqueue.com.au

Western Australia

Location Details
Perth, Cannington Silver Star Wanda'rers Line Dance Group [Cannington/Perth]
APIWA Building, Rear Unit 6
1270-1274 cnr Albert H'way & Mallard Way
Perth, Cannington WA 6107
0403 636 163
  • Monday:   10:00 am - 12 noon (Beginner to Easy Intermediate)

Wanda Heldt:  [email protected], 0403 636 163

Website: www.silverstarw.com

Perth, Morley Silver Star Wanda'rers Line Dance Group [Morley/Perth]
Hampton park Scout Hall
4 Hampton Square Weat
Perth, Morley WA 6062
0403 636 163
  • Wednesday:   10:00 am - 12 noon (Beginner to Easy Intermediate)

Wanda Heldt:  [email protected], 0403 636 163

Website: www.silverstarw.com

Perth, Morley Silver Star Wanda'rers Line Dance Group [Morley/Perth]
Morley Community Centre,
6 Blades Close
Perth, Morley WA 6062
0403 636 163
  • Thursday:   11.15am = 12.15pm (Easy Intermediate/Intermediate)

Wanda Heldt:  [email protected], 0403 636 163

Website: www.silverstarw.com