Is your class not listed?

Please contact info@queenslandlinedance.com for details on how to be listed

Let us know of any changes that need to be made

Queensland

Bowen

Bowen Bootscooters

  • Anglican Church Hall, Gordon Street, Bowen
  • Wednesday: 8.30 am - 11.00 am
  • Wednesday: 6.00 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginners)
  • Thursday: 9.00 am - 11.00 am
  • Contact Gaye Maltby       0458611510

Brisbane/Albany Creek

Apache Line Dancers

  • Albany Creek Community Centre, Albany Creek
  • Monday: 7.00 pm - 10.00 pm (Advanced)
  • Friday: 9.00 am- 12 noon (Intermediate)
  • Contact Carol       www.apachelinedance.com.au

Brisbane/Annerley

Brizzy Boots 'n' All

  • JAL Dance Studio, Cnr Ipswich Road & Devon Street, Annerley
  • Wednesday: 9.00 am - 12 noon (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Contact Jo Rosenblatt [0417 074218] or email errolandjo@bigpond.com

Brisbane/Beenleigh

Tanglefoot Line Dancing

  • Bethesda Lutheran Church Hall, City Road, Beenleigh
  • Monday:
    • 6.15 pm - 7.15 pm (Beginners)
    • 7.15 pm - 8.00 pm (Early Intermediate)
    • 8.00 pm - 9.30 pm (Intermediate)
  • Contact Rebecca Ross [0439672697 / 0738292922]

Brisbane/Deception Bay

Apache Line Dancers

  • Deception Bay Hall, Deception Bay
  • Wednesday: 7.00 pm- 10.00 pm  (Intermediate)
  • Contact Carol       www.apachelinedance.com.au

Brisbane/Holland Park

Tanglefoot Line Dancing

  • St Joachim's Church Hall, Crown Street, Holland Park
  • Thursday:
    • 6.15 pm - 7.15 pm  (Beginners)
    • 7.15 pm - 8.00 pm (Early Intermediate)
    • 8.00 pm - 9.30 pm (Intermediate)
  • Contact Rebecca Ross [0439672697 / 0738292922]

Brisbane/Labrador

Tanglefoot Line Dancing

  • Labrador Scout Hall, Turpin Road, Labrador
  • Tuesday: 7.00 pm - 9.00 pm
  • Contact Rebecca Ross [0439672697 / 0738292922]

Brisbane/Manly

Tanglefoot Line Dancing

  • St Paul's Church Hall, Ernest Street, Manly
  • Tuesday: 7.00 pm - 9.00 pm
  • Contact Rebecca Ross [0439672697 / 0738292922]

Brisbane/Petrie

Apache Line Dancers

  • Bray Hall, Petrie
  • Tuesday: 6.30 pm - 8.30 pm   (Beginner, Easy Intermediate)
  • Contact Carol       www.apachelinedance.com.au

Brisbane/Petrie/Kallangur

Stuck on Line Dancing

  • Petrie School of Arts, Anzac Avenue, Petrie
  • Tuesday:-
    • 9.30 am - 10.30 am (Beginner)
    • 10.30 am- 1.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Kallangur Community Hall, Anzac Avenue, Kallangur
  • Wednesday:-
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginner)
    • 7.30 pm - 10.00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Contact Margaret Stuckey 0418 984 070   or email margstuckey@hotmail.com

Brisbane/Mt Gravatt East

Dallas Line Dancers

  • Finish Hall, 62 Newnham Road, Mt Gravatt East
  • Tuesday:
    • 9:30 am -10.30 am (Beginner)
    • 10:30 am - 11.15 am (Early Intermediate)
    • 11:15 am -    (Intermediate)
  • Contact Debbie on 0403225313 or dlkgreaves@gmail.com

Brisbane/Redbank Plains

Belts, Buckles N Boots

  • 36 School Road
  • Tuesday :  6:00 pm - 8.00 pm
  • Contact Angie - 0434 054 334 or email  angela.hariss66@gmail.com

Brisbane/Springwood, Slacks Creek

Dallas Line Dancers

  • Slacks Ck Progress Hall, Hall RD/151 Barbarella Dve. Springwood/Slacks Creeks
  • Monday:
    • 6:30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginner)
    • 7:30 pm - 8.00 pm (Early Intermediate)
    • 8:00pm (Intermediate)
  • Contact Deb on 0403225313 or dlkgreaves@gmail.com

Brisbane/Wynnum

Back In Line Linedancing

  • 283 Tingal Road, Wynnum
  • Tuesday:
    • 5:30 pm - 6.30 pm (Beginner)
    • 6:30 pm - 9.30 pm (Improvers/ Intermediate)
  • Thursday:
    • 8.30 am - 9.30 am (Beginner)
    • 9.30 am - 12.30pm (Improver/Intermediate)
  • 1st Friday:    6.00 pm - 8.30 pm (Beginner/Improver)

Contact John Dunlop 0418 741171

Bli Bli

Runaround Sioux

  • Bli Bli Public Hall, Willis Road, Bli Bli
  • Thursday: 9:00 am - 11:30 am (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Contact Sue or Leon on runaroundsioux@bigpond.com

Bundaberg

Cane Country Line Dancers

  • Avenell Heights Church of Christ Hall, Sims Rd
  • Monday:  6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Wednesday: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Contact Kris on 0415 268 670 or krissnelling@yahoo.com

Lorraine's Bootscooters

  • Kepnock Progress Hall, Totten Street,
  • Monday:  1.30 pm - 2.30 pm (Upper Beginner)
  • Wednesday:  9:30 am - 11.00 am (Intermediate)
  • Contact Lorraine on 0448 147 240 or 07 41 516 270

Burrum Heads

Country Moon Bootscooters

  • Burrum Heads Community Hall
  • Monday: 1.30 pm - 3.30 pm
  • Contact Annie 0435191825

Cairns

Play it Again Line Dancing

  • Progress Association Hall (Merrymakers), 406 Mayers St, Edge Hill
  • Thursday:  10.30 am - 11.30 am   (Absolute Beginner class)
  • Contact Sybil on 0414 992 324
  • sybilc2@gmail.com or visit  www.linedancecairns.com

Calliope

Calliope Line Dancers

  • Calliope CWA Hall, 32 Stirrat Street
  • Thursday: 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm   (Closed class but welcomes visitors.)
  • Contact Joy on 0437 463 411

Caloundra

Let's Go! Linedancin'

  • District Indoor Bowls Association, Burke St, Golden Beach 4551
  • Thursday:  10:30am - 1:30pm
  • Contact Karen on 0438 779 787 or karen@letsgolinedancin.com.au

Cannonvale

Whitsunday Bootscooters

  • Neighbourhood Centre, Hazelwood Cres.
  • Thursday:  9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Contact Viv on 0407980392

Charters Towers

Lucky Strike Line Dancers

  • Uniting Church Hall, Church St
  • Monday:
    • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (Beginner/Improver)
    • 7:00 pm - 9:00pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday:
    • 6:30 pm -8.00 pm (Beginner/Improver)
    • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm (Intermediate)
  • Contact Colleen on 0400872467 or colleen.archer@bigpond.com

Childers

Childers Country Line Dancers 

  • Uniting Church Hall, 36 Macrossan St Childers, 4660
  • Wednesday:
    • 6.00 pm - 7:00 pm (Beginner/Improver)
    • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Contact Lorrae on 0413 515 248 or lorrae1965@hotmail.com

Cooroy

Steppin' In Line Dancers

  • Uniting Church Hall, Maple St
  • Wednesday:  9:15 am - 12:00 noon
  • Contact Cathy on 0414 951 207

Currimundi

Catch Up Line Dancing

  • Currimundi Sport and Recreation Hall, Cnr. Currimundi Rd and Ilya St
  • Monday:
    • 9.00 am - 12 noon (Beginner-Intermediate)
    • 12.15 pm - 2.00 pm (Newcomer/Absolute Beginner)
  • Thursday:
    • 9.00 am - 12 noon (Beginner-Intermediate)
    • 12.15 pm - 2.00 pm (Beginner)
  • Contact Ute on 0412 804 499

Currimundi

Let's Go! Linedancin'

  • Currimundi Sport and Recreation Hall, Cnr. Currimundi Rd and Ilya St
  • Monday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Wednesday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Contact Karen on 0438 779 787 or karen@letsgolinedancin.com.au

Emerald

Blue Care Scooters (Senior Citizens)

  • 126 Borilla St, Emerald
  • Tuesday:  10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • Contact Sue on 0417 077 823 or waagls93@tpg.com.au

Boots 'n' All

  • Town Hall, Egerton St, Emerald
  • Monday: 
    • 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Thursday:
    • 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Dance Studio, Borilla Street (behind library), Emerald
  • Wednesday:  9.30 am - 10.30 am
  • Contact Sue on 0417 077 823 or waagls@tpg.com.au

Emu Park

Juswannadans Line Dancing

  • Emu Park Community Hall, Hill Street, Emu Park
  • Tuesday:
    • 9:00 am - 10:00 am (Beginner)
    • 10:00 am - 11:30 am (Improver/Intermediate)
  • Thursday:
    • 9:00 am - 10:00 am (Beginner)
    • 10:00 am - 11:30 am (Improver/Intermediate)
  • Contact Mary on 0400 287 998

Gold Coast/Arundel

Dallas Line Dancers

  • Parkwood/Arundel Community Centre (AC)- (Entry is across the road from 172) Napper Road Arundel/Parkwood
  • Monday & Wednesday:
    • 9:30 am - 10.30 am (Beginner)
    • 10:30 am - 11.15 am (Early Intermediate)
    • 11:15 am -   (Intermediate)
  • Contact Debbie on 0403225313 or dlkgreaves@gmail.com

Gympie

Steppin' In Line Dancers

  • Nashville Scout Hall, Batchelor Rd
  • Monday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Contact Cathy on 0414 951 207

Hervey Bay

Country Moon

  • Dundowran Hall, Cnr Lower Mountain Road and Dundowran Rd
  • Tuesday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (All levels)
  • CWA Hall, Pulgul St, Urangan
  • Tuesday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm (All levels)
  • Wednesday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (All levels)
  • Memorial  Hall, Main Street Pialba
  • Thursday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (All levels)
  • Contact Annie: 0435 191 825 or anniebradbury@iinet.net.au

 

Doug & Leonie's Dancers

  • Hervey Bay & District Senior Citizens Club Inc. Cnr. Totness St & Denman's Camp Rd
  •  Thursday:  11:30 am - 2:30 pm
  • Contact Leonie on 0408651981 or leonie.rickman@bigpond.com

Home Hill

Silver Links

  • Junior Soccer Club Hall
  • Tuesday:   5:30 pm - 8.00 pm
  • Coral Society Hall
  •  Thursday:  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Contact Diann on 0417 020 455

Ingham

Ingham Rifle Birds

  • Cnr McIlwraith, & Townsville Rd, Ingham
  • Monday:  5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Contact Carmen on 0427 762 771

Ipswich

Dustie Traks Line Dancers

  • Ipswich Bowls Club in Queens Park
  • Monday:  
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm (Beginner)
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Easy Intermediate)
    • 7.30 pm - 9.00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday:  
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm (Easy Intermediate)
    • 6.30 pm - 8.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Contact Theresa on 0466 881 220

Lowood

Dustie Traks Line Dancers

  • Lowood Showgrounds Hall, Station Street, Lowood
  • Wednesday:  
    • 7.00 pm - 8.00 pm (Beginner)
    • 8.00 pm - 9.00 pm (Easy Intermediate /Intermediate)
  • Contact Theresa on 0466 881 220

Maroochydore

Let's Go! Linedancin'

  • Uniting Church Hall, Millwell Road
  • Monday:  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Wednesday:  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Friday:  9:00 am - 12:00 noon
  • Contact Karen on 0438 779 787 or karen@letsgolinedancin.com.au

Runaround Sioux

  • CWA Hall, Memorial Avenue, Maroochydore
  • Friday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (Intermediate-Advanced)
  • Contact Sue or Leon on runaroundsioux@bigpond.com

Catch Up Line Dancing

  • Uniting Church Hall, 6 Millwell Road
  • Saturday:  9.00 am - 12 noon (Beginner-Intermediate)
  • Contact Ute on 0412 804 499

 

Maryborough

Country Moon

  • Granville Hall, Cambridge Street
  • Monday & Thursday:   6:30 pm - 9:30 pm (All levels)
  • Contact Annie on 0435191825 or anniebradbury@iinet.net.au

U3A

  • Senior Citizens
  • 8:00am-10:00am
  • Contact Ailsa on 07 4121 5956

Mount Tinbeerwah

Runaround Sioux

  • Mount Tinbeerwah Community Hall, Mount Tinbeerwah
  • Monday:  10:00 am - 12:00 noon (Intermediate)
  • Contact Sue or Leon on runaroundsioux@bigpond.com

Palmwoods

Runaround Sioux

  • Palmwoods Memorial Hall, Cnr Main & Margarets Streets, Palmwoods
  • Monday:  5:30 pm - 9:00 pm (Beginner/Advanced)
  • Contact Sue or Leon on runaroundsioux@bigpond.com

Proserpine

Out of the Blue

  • Uniting Church Hall, Cnr. Main & Herbert St
  • Tuesday:  12:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Contact Viv on 0407980392

Proston

Golden Spurs Line Dancers

  • Proston Town Hall, Rodney St
  • Monday:  5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Contact Irene on 0428 689 281 or irene1939@outlook.com.au

Ravensbourne

Top Of The Range Linedancing

  • Perseverance Hall, 10 Perseverance Hall Rd, Perseverance, QLD 4352
  • Wednesday:  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (Beginners-Advanced)
  • Contact Tracie on 0432341939  or tradavies@hotmail.com

Rockhampton

Folly Foot Line Dancers

  • Square Dance Hall, Cnr Fitzroy & Kent St
  • Monday:  9:30 am - 12:00 noon
  • Tuesday:  6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Thursday:  6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Contact Sue on 07 4922 3421 or suzanne.d54@optusnet.com.au

Juswannadans Line Dancing

  • Square Dance Hall, Cnr Fitzroy & Kent St
  • Wednesday:  9:30 am - 12:00 noon (Intermediate/Advanced only)
  • Friday:
    • 9.00 am - 9.30 am (Beginner)
    • 9.30 am - 12 noon (All levels)
  • Contact Mary on 0400 287 998

Tannum Sands

Island Sands Line Dancers

  • Tannum Sands Progress Hall
  • Tuesday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Contact Gaylene on 07 4973 8845

Tewantin

Runaround Sioux

  • Tewantin RSL (free admittance)
  • Wednesday:  8:30 am - 12:00 noon (Beginner/Intermediate)
  • Masonic Lodge Hall, Tewantin
  • Friday:  9:00 am - 12:00 noon (Beginner/Intermediate)
  • Contact Sue or Leon on runaroundsioux@bigpond.com

Tiaro

Monica's Line Dancers

  • Uniting Church Hall, Mungar Rd
  • Wednesday:  9:00 am - 12 noon
  • Friday:  7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Contact Monica on 0400 362 141 or vanbruggen@westnet.com.au

Toowoomba

Stars n Spurs Line Dancers

  • 23 Glenvale Rd, Toowoomba
  • Wednesday:
    • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (Beginner)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (Improver/Intermediate)
  • Contact Julie Peacock on 0448413968

Toowoomba Line Dancing Fun & Fitness

  • The Glennie School Hall, Herries St, Toowoomba
  • Tuesday: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Thursday:  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Contact Cass Daniells on 0428375958

Townsville

Jubilee Linedancers

  • Suburban Bowls Club, Carr Street, Hermit Park (access via Charters Towers Road)
  • Monday:  9:30 am - 12 noon
  • Wednesday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Contact Bert on 0407 731 297

 

Townsville Village Dancers

  • St James Village, Frank North Centre, 260 Fulham Road, Heatley 4814
  • Wednesday:  9:30 am - 11.00am  (Intermediate)

 

  • Western Suburbs Cricket Club Hall, Harold Street, West End
  • Thursday:  6:30 pm - 8:30 pm  (Intermediate plus)
  • Contact Jan on 0428 725 813 or George on 07 47 790126

Tully

Cassowary Coasters

  • Senior Citizens Hall, The Five Ways, Tully
  • Wednesday: 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Thursday:  6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Contact Bea on 0439 312 384

Yeppoon

Dolphin Line Dancers

  • Anglican Church, Housed Place, Lammermoor Beach
    • Monday:
      • 9:00 am - 10:00 am (Beginner)
      • 10:00 am - 12:00 noon (Improver/Low Intermediate)
    • Tuesday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
    • Thursday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (All Levels)
  • Contact: Tracey on 0419 712 590 or ddaffey@bigpond.com

New South Wales

Pottsville

Dallas Linedancers

  • Pottsville Community Hall, 1 Tweed Coast Rd, (opp. Ambrose Brown park) Pottsville
  • Friday:
    • 9:30 am - 10.30 am (DST) (Beginner)
    • 10:30 am - (DST) (Improver/Early Intermediate)
  • Contact Deb on 0403225313 or dlkgreaves@gmail.com

Victoria

Avondale Heights

Silverdale

  • St Martin De Porres Hall, 158 Military Road
  • Thursday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (All Levels)
  • Contact Val on 0414619058