Is your class not listed?

Please contact info@queenslandlinedance.com for details on how to be listed

Let us know of any changes that need to be made

Queensland

Bli Bli          Sundance Line Dancers

Bli Bli Public Hall, 87 Willis Rd, Bli Bli

  • Thursday: 9.00 am - 11.30am (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Heather:  0407 174 591  or heathermcphee18@gmail.com

Bowen          Bowen Bootscooters

Community Hall, Cnr Leichhardt and William St , Bowen

  • Wednesday:
    • 9.00am - 11.00 am
    • 5.00 pm- 7.00 pm
  • Thursday: 9.00 am - 11.00 am

Contact Maren Matthews:  0488 764 088

Brisbane/Acacia Ridge          Be Happy Party

South's Sports Club 174 Mortimer Road, Acacia Ridge

  • Friday: 1.00pm- 2.00pm (Beginners)

Contact Linda Whitbourn0428 419 157 email behappyparty4u@gmail.com

Bookings required - https://www.eventbrite.com.au/e/beginners-improvers-line-dancing-class-at-wynnum-community-centre-tickets-136162873821

No class during school or public holidays

Brisbane/Albany Creek          Apache Line Dancers

Albany Creek Community Centre, Ernie Street, Albany Creek

  • Monday: 7.00 pm - 10.00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Friday: 9.00 am- 12 noon (Mixed levels)

Website: www.apachelinedance.com.au

Contact Carol:  info@apachelinedance.com.au

Brisbane/Alexandra Hills          Tanglefoot Line Dancing

St Anthony's Parish Hall, St Anthony's Drive,  Alexandra Hills, 4161

  • Saturday:  11am - 1pm (Early/Upper Intermediate

Contact Rebecca Ross: 0439 672 697 or 07 3829 2922

Brisbane/Annerley          Brizzy Boots 'n' All

JAL Dance Studio, Cnr Ipswich Road & Devon Street, Annerley

  • Wednesday
    • 9:00am - 9:30am - General Dancing
    • 9.30am - 10.15am  (Easy Intermediate)
    • 10.15am - 12noon  (Intermediate/Advanced)
    • 12.00 noon - 1.15pm  (Beginners)

Contact Jo Rosenblatt:  0417 074 218 or email errolandjo@bigpond.com

Brisbane/Beenleigh          Tanglefoot Line Dancing

Bethesda Lutheran Church Hall, City Road, Beenleigh

  • Monday:
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginners)
    • 7.30 pm - 8.15 pm (Early Intermediate)
    • 8.15 pm - 9.30 pm (Intermediate)

Contact Rebecca Ross: 0439 672 697 or 07 38 292922

Brisbane/Chermside          Apache Line Dancers

Burnie Brae Centre, 60 Kuran St, Chermside, 4032

  • Monday:
    • 11.15am - 12:15 pm (Beginners)
    • 12:30pm - 2.30pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)
  • Tuesday:
    • 11.45 pm - 12:45pm (Easy Intermediate)
    • 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Carol - info@apachelinedance.com.au website - www.apachelinedance.com.au  Facebook - Apache Line Dancers

Brisbane / Cleveland       Be Happy Party 4 U

Raby Bay Harbour Park, Cleveland, 152-156W, Shore Street, Cleveland

  • Thursday:   12.45pm- 1.45pm (Beginner)

Contact Linda Whitbourn 0428 419 157 or email: behappyparty4u@gmail.com

Bookings required - https://www.eventbrite.com.au/e/beginners-improvers-line-dancing-class-at-wynnum-community-centre-tickets-136162873821

No classes during school or public holidays

Brisbane / Corinda       Uber Line Dancers

Corinda Bowls Club, 58 Hall Avenue, Corinda, 4075

  • Monday:     9.00am - 12.00 pm (All levels)
  • Friday:   6.00 pm -9.00 pm (Improver/Intermediate)

Contact Luke 0411 846 990 or email: uberlinedance@gmail.com

Brisbane/Eagleby          Uber Line Dancing

Eagleby Community Hall, Fryar Road, Eagleby

  • Thursday:  6.00 pm - 9.00 pm  (All levels)

Contact Luke Watson on 0411 846 990 or email: uberlinedance@gmail.com

Brisbane/Geebung          Uber Line Dancing

Geebung Bowls Club, 21 Thompson Street, Zilmere

  • Monday:  1.30 pm - 4.00 pm  (Beginners/Upper Beginner)
  • Tuesday:  1.00pm -3.00 pm (Intermediate)

Contact Luke Watson on 0411 846 990 or email: uberlinedance@gmail.com

Brisbane/Holland Park          Tanglefoot Line Dancing

St Joachim's Church Hall, Crown Street, Holland Park

  • Thursday:  6.30 pm - 9.00 pm  (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Rebecca Ross  on 0439 672 697 or 07 3829 2922

Brisbane/Kallangur          Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun

QCWA Community Centre, 1431 Anzac Ave, Kallangur (next door to LJ Hooker)

  • Monday (excluding public holidays):
    • 12.30 pm - 1.30 pm  (Beginners)
    • 1.30 pm - 2.30 pm (Experienced Beginners)

Kallangur Bowling Club, 1351 Anzac Ave, Kallangur

  • Monday (excluding public holidays):
    • 5.30 pm - 6.30 pm (Beginners)
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Easy Intermediate)

Contact Janene (Bossy Boots) Lawson  on 0430 547 752  or 07 3419 0003

Website: www.janene.com.au

Facebook:  Bossy Boots Brisbane / Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun

Email: bossyboots07@tpg.com.au 

Brisbane/Kallangur          Stuck on Line Dancing

Kallangur Community Hall, Anzac Avenue, Kallangur

  • Wednesday:-
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginner/Easy Intermediate)
    • 7.30 pm - 10.00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Margaret Stuckey 0418 984 070   or email margstuckey@hotmail.com

Brisbane/Mango Hill          Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun

Mango Hill Village (Danzy Buchanan Park), Chermside Road, Mango Hill

  • Monday:
    • 1.00pm - 2.00pm (Beginners)
    • 2.00pm - 3.00pm  (High Beginner/Improver)
    • 3.00pm - 3.30pm  (Easy Intermediate)
    • 5.45pm-6.45pm (Beginner)
    • 6.45pm- 7.15 pm (High Beginner/Improver)
    • 7.15pm- 7.45 pm ( Easy Intermediate)
  • Thursday:
    • 11.30 am - 12.00pm (Absolute Beginners) Introduction to Steps
    • 12.00pm - 1.00pm  (Beginner)
    • 1.00pm - 2.00pm  (High Beginner/Improver))
    • 2.00 pm- 3.00 pm (Easy Intermediate)

Contact Janene (Bossy Boots) Lawson on 07 3419 0003 or 0430 547 752

or email boosyboots07@tpg.com.au Bookings required for "Introduction to Steps"

Brisbane/Mitchelton          Brizzy Boots 'n' All

Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre, Tel-El-Kebir St, Mitchelton, 4053

  • Monday:
    • 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm  (Improver/Easy Intermediate)
    • 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Jo Rosenblatt 0417 074 218   email errolandjo@bigpond.com

Brisbane/Mitchelton          Uber Line Dance

Mitchelton Senior Citizens Centre, Tel-El-Kebir St, Mitchelton, 4053

  • Wednesday:    Instructor - Luke Watson
    • 9:00 am - 11.00 am  (Group 1)
    • 11.30 am - 1.30 pm (Group 2)
  • Wednesday:  Instructor - Ben Harris
    • 7.00 pm - 9.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday:  Instructor - Luke Watson
    • 10.00 am - 1.00 pm  (Improver/ Intermediate)

Contact Luke Watson 0411 846 990  email uberlinedance@gmail.com

Brisbane/Mt Gravatt East          Line Dancing for Health

Finnish Hall, 62 Newnham Rd, Mt Gravatt East

  • Friday:   9:30 am - 11.30 am (Beginner)

Contact Tammy Lai on 0469 332 116  or  email tammylaiwong@gmail.com

Brisbane/Mt Gravatt East          Dallas Line Dancers

Finnish Hall, 62 Newnham Road, Mt Gravatt East

  • Tuesday:
    • 9:30 am -10.30 am (Beginner)
    • 10:30 am - 11.15 am (Early Intermediate)
    • 11:15 am -    (Intermediate)

Contact Debbie on 0403 225 313 or dlkgreaves@gmail.com

Brisbane/Petrie          Apache Line Dancers

Bray Hall, Mundin Street, Petrie

  • Tuesday:
    • 6:30pm - 8.30pm (Easy Intermediate)

Contact Carol - info@apachelinedance.com.au Website- www.apachelinedance.com.au Facebook Apache Line Dancers

Brisbane/Petrie         Stuck on Line Dancing

Petrie School of Arts, Anzac Avenue, Petrie

  • Tuesday:-
    • 9.30 am - 10.30 am (Beginner/Easy Intermeidate)
    • 10.30 am- 1.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Margaret Stuckey 0418 984 070   or email margstuckey@hotmail.com

Brisbane/Redbank         Shelley Heard

Gym Redbank

  • Monday:
    • 8.00 am

Phone Shelley 0412 543 058 or Email: shelley_heard@bigpond.com

Brisbane/Redcliffe          Bossy Boots Dancin' Fun

Redcliffe Red Cross Centre Hall, 31-33 Portwood Street, Redcliffe

  • Wednesday:
    • 11.00 am - 11.30 pm  (Absolute Beginners) - Introduction to Steps
    • 11.30 pm - 12.30 pm (experienced Beginners)
    • 12.30 pm - 1.30 pm (Easy Intermediate)
    • 1.30 pm - 2.30pm (Intermediate)

Contact Janene (Bossy Boots) Lawson on 0430 547 752 or 07 3419 0003

Website: www.janene.com.au

Facebook:  Bossy Boots Brisbane

Email: bossyboots07@tpg.com.au Bookings required for Introduction to Steps

Brisbane          Dusty Traks Line Dancers

Sherwood Uniting Church Hall, 1 Thallon Street, Sherwood

  • Friday:
    • 6.00 pm - 7.00 pm (Improver/Easy Intermediate)
    • 7.00 pm - 9.00pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Theresa McFarlane on 0466 881 220

Brisbane/Springwood, Slacks Creek          Dallas Line Dancers

Slacks Ck Progress Hall, Hall RD/151-155 Barbarella Dve. Springwood/Slacks Creeks

  • Monday:
    • 6:30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginner)
    • 7:30 pm - 8.00 pm (Early Intermediate)
    • 8:00pm (Intermediate)

Contact Deb on 0403 225 313 or dlkgreaves@gmail.com

Brisbane/Wynnum          Back In Line Linedancing

283 Tingal Road, Wynnum

  • Tuesday:
    • 5:30 pm - 6.30 pm (Beginner)
    • 6:30 pm - 9.30 pm (Improvers/ Intermediate)
  • Thursday:
    • 8.30 am - 9.30 am (Beginner)
    • 9.30 am - 12.30pm (Improver/Intermediate)
  • 1st Friday:    6.00 pm - 8.30 pm (Beginner/Improver)

Contact John Dunlop 0418 741171

Brisbane/Wynnum          Be Happy Party

Wynnum Community Centre, Room 10/Level 2, 105 Florence St, Wynnum

  • Wednesday:
    • 9:30 am - 10.30 am (Beginner)
    • 10.30 am - 11.30 am (Improver)
    • Bookings preferred
  • Thursday:
    • 6.30pm-7.30pm (Beginner)

Contact Linda Whitburn 0428 419157 email behappyparty4u@gmail.com

Bookings required- https://www.eventbrite.com.au/e/beginners-improvers-line-dancing-class-at-wynnum-community-centre-tickets-136162873821

Please note no class on Public Holidays

Bundaberg          Bundy Line Dancers

Avenell Heights Church of Christ Hall, Sims Rd, Bundaberg

  • Tuesday: 
    • 9:00 am - 10.00 am (Beginner)
    • 10.00 am - 12.00 pm (Improver/Intermediate)

Coronation Hall, 71 Hall St, Bundaberg

  • Wednesday:
    • 9:00 am -10.00 am (Beginner)
    • 10.00 am - 12.00 pm (Improver/Intermediate)
  • Saturday:
    • 9 .00 am - 12.00 pm (Requests/Beginner/Improver/Intermediate)
    • 12.00 pm- 1.00 pm (Absolute Beginner)

Contact Christine on 0428 682 324  or christine.redshaw@bigpond.com

Bundaberg          Cane Country Line Dancers

Avenell Heights Church of Christ Hall, Sims Rd, Bundaberg

  • Monday:  6:00 pm - 8.30 pm (Improver/Intermediate/ Advanced)
  • Wednesday: 6:00 pm - 8.30 pm (Improver/Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Kris on 07 4159 3535 or krissnelling@yahoo.com

Bundaberg          Lorraine's Bootscooters

Kepnock Progress Hall, Totten Street, Bundaberg

  • Monday:  1.30 pm - 2.30 pm (Improver)

Contact Lorraine on 0419 873 751 or 07 4151 6270

Burrum Heads          Country Moon Bootscooters

Burrum Heads Community Hall, 45 Howard St, Burrum Heads

  • Monday: 1.30 pm - 3.30 pm

Contact Annie 0435 191 825

Cairns          Cairns City Line Dancers

Cairns & District Darts Hall, 40-42 McNamara Street, Manunda

  • Wednesday:  1.00pm - 3.00pm   (Imp- Adv)
  • Friday: 1.00 -3.30pm (Beg- Imp)

Contact Jan Newberry on 0417 075 789

Cairns          Play It Again Line Dancing

Progress Association Hall (Merrymakers), 406 Mayers St, Edge Hill

  • Thursday:  10.30 am - 11.30 am   (Absolute Beginner class)

Contact Sybil on 0414 992 324 or emailsybilc2@gmail.com or visit  www.linedancecairns.com

Caloundra          Let's Go! Linedancin'

District Indoor Bowls Association, Burke St, Golden Beach 4551

  • Thursday:  10:30am - 1:30pm

Contact Karen on 0438 779 787 or karen@letsgolinedancin.com.au

Cannonvale          Whitsunday Bootscooters

Neighbourhood Centre, Hazelwood Crescent, Cannonvale

  • Thursday:  9:00 am - 10:00 am

Contact Viv on 0407 980 392

Charters Towers          Lucky Strike Line Dancers

Uniting Church Hall, Church St, Charters Towers

  • Monday:
    • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm (Easy)
    • 7:30 pm - 9:00pm (Advanced)
  • Thursday:
    • 6:00 pm -7.00 pm (Beginner)
    • 7:00 pm - 8.30 pm (Easy/Intermediate)

Contact Colleen on 0400 872 467 or colleen.archer@bigpond.com

Childers          Childers Country Line Dancers 

Uniting Church Hall, 36 Macrossan St Childers, 4660

  • Wednesday:
    • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (Beginner)
    • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (Improve/Intemediate)

Contact Lorrae on 0413 515 248 or lorrae1965@hotmail.com

Coolum         Sundance Line Dancers

Uniting Church Hall, 22 Elizabeth St, Coolum Beach

  • Tuesday:  1.00pm - 3.00 pm (Intermediate/Advance)

Contact Heather on 0407 174 591 or heathermcphee18@gmail.com

Cooroy          Steppin' In Line Dancers

Uniting Church Hall, Maple St, Cooroy

  • Friday: 
    • Beginners        10:30 am - 11:45 noon
    • Intermediate   12noon-1:30pm

Contact Cathy Breed on 0414 951 207 for further information.

Cooroy          Sunny Coasters Linedancing

Palm Lake Resort, 19 Trading Post Road, Cooroy, 4563

  • Thursday:     Beginner        1:00 pm - 2:00pm

Contact Sue Ravenscroft on 0408 337 262 for further information.

Currimundi          Catch Up Line Dancing

Currimundi Sport and Recreation Hall, Cnr. Currimundi Rd and Ilya St, Currimundi

  • Monday:      9.00 am - 12 noon (Absolute Beginner/ Beginner/ Intermediate)
  • Thursday:    9.00 am - 12 noon (Experienced Beginner / Improver /  Intermediate)

Contact Ute on 0412 804 499 email utewoods19@yahoo.com.au Facebook Catch up Line dancing

Currimundi          Let's Go! Linedancin'

Currimundi Sport and Recreation Hall, Cnr. Currimundi Rd and Ilya St, Currimundi

  • Monday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Wednesday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Contact Karen on 0438 779 787 or karen@letsgolinedancin.com.au

Dalby         Three Galahs Line Dance Company

Uniting Church Hall, 71 Condamine St, Dalby

  • Tuesday:  10am-11am (Beginner)

Presbyterian Church Hall, Cnr Condamine & Patrick Sts, Dalby

  • Wednesday:  6:00 pm - 7.00 pm (Beginner)

Contact Amanda on 0487 547 015 or threegalahslinedance@gmail.com

Emerald          Boots 'n' All

  • Monday:    Town Hall, Egerton St, Emerald [Supper Room]
    • 4.30 pm - 5.00pm (Advanced)
    • 5.00 pm - 6.30 pm (Improvers)
    • 6.30 pm - 8.00 pm (Intermediate)
    • 8.30pm- 9.00pm (Advanced)
  • Wednesday:  Dance Studio, Borilla Street (behind library), Emerald
    • 9.00 am - 9.30 am (Advanced)
    • 9.30 am - 10.30 am  (Beginners)
    • 10.30 am -11.30 am (Beginners/Improvers)
    • 11.30 am- 12.00 pm (Intermediate)
  • Thursday:   Town Hall, Egerton St, Emerald [Main Auditorium]
    • 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm (Advanced)
    • 5.30 pm - 6.30 pm (Beginners)
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginners/Improvers)
    • 7.30 pm - 8.00 pm (Intermediate)
    • 8.30 pm - 9.00 pm  (Advanced)
  • Saturday:  Dance Studio, Borilla Street (behind library), Emerald
    • 9.30 am - 10.30 am (Beginners)
    • 10.30 am - 11.00 am (Beginners +)

Contact Sue Wright on 0417 077 823 or waagls@tpg.com.au

Glass House Mountains        Sunshine Coast Line Dancing

Community Hall, Coonowrin Rd, Glass House Mountains

  • Monday: 9:00 - 11:30am (Beginner- Intermediate)

Contact Siobhan 0458 738 019 email siobhanamy@hotmail.com

Gold Coast/Arundel          Dallas Line Dancers

Parkwood/Arundel Community Centre (AC)- (Entry is across the road from 174) Napper Road Arundel/Parkwood

  • Monday & Wednesday:
    • 9:30 am - 10.30 am (Beginner)
    • 10:30 am - 11.15 am (Early Intermediate)
    • 11:15 am -   (Intermediate)

Contact Debbie on 0403 225 313 or dlkgreaves@gmail.com

Gold Coast/ Surfers Paradise          Uber Line Dance

Surfers Paradise Golf Club, i Fairway Drive, Clear Island Waters, 4226

  • Wednesday:
    • 6:00 pm - 7.00 pm (Beginner)
    • 7:00 pm - 8.00 pm (Improver / Early Intermediate)
    • 8:00 pm - 9.00 pm (Intermediate+)

Contact Luke Watson on 0411 846 990 or uberlinedance@gmail.com

Gympie          Steppin' In Line Dancers

Nashville Scout Hall, Batchelor Rd, Gympie

  • Monday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Contact Cathy on 0414 951 207

Hervey Bay         Country Moon

Dundowran Recreation Club Hall, Cnr Lower Mountain Road and Dundowran Rd, Dundowran

  • Tuesday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (All levels)

CWA Hall, Pulgul St, Urangan

  • Tuesday:  6:30 pm - 9:30 pm (All levels)
  • Wednesday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (All levels)

Memorial  Hall, Main Street Pialba

  • Thursday:  9:00 am - 12 noon (All levels)

Contact Annie: 0435 191 825 or anniebradbury@iinet.net.au

Hervey Bay          Happyfeet Linedancers

Dandina House, 459 Boat Harbour Drive, Hervey Bay

  •  Monday:  11:30 am - 3.00 pm - all levels
  •  *Tuesday: 11.30-3.00pm - all levels

Contact Vivienne on 0437 787 024 or admin at Dandina House 07 41 946 781

  • *No dancing on the 3rd Tuesday of the month

Home Hill           Silver Links

Junior Soccer Club Hall

  • Tuesday:   5:30 pm - 8.00 pm

Coral Society Hall

  •  Thursday:  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Contact Diann on 0417 020 455.

Ingham          Ingham Rifle Birds

Cnr McIlwraith, & Townsville Rd, Ingham

  • Monday:  5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Contact Carmen on 0427 762 771

Ipswich / Bundama          Belts, Buckles N Boots

Bundama State Primary School, Bundama, Ipswich

  • Monday :  6:00 pm - 8.00 pm ( Beginner - Intermediate)
  • Wednesday: 6.00 pm - 8.00 pm (Beginner - Intermediate)

Contact Angie on 0434 054 334 or email  angela.hariss66@gmail.com

Ipswich          Dustie Traks Line Dancers

Ipswich Bowls Club in Queens Park, Ipswich

  • Monday:  
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm (Beginner)
    • 6.30 pm - 7.30 pm (Easy Intermediate)
    • 7.30 pm - 9.00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday:  
    • 6.30 pm - 8.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Theresa McFarlane on 0466 881 220.

Kawana        Catch Up Line Dancing

Kawana Community Centre, Nanyima St, Buddina (behind the Library)

  • Saturday:  
    • 9.00am - 12 noon (absolute beginner/experienced beginner/Easy/Intermediate)

Contact Ute on 0412 804 499 email utewoods19@yahoo.com.au

Facebook: Catch Up Line Dancing

Ipswich          Shelley Heard

Ipswich City Council, Blackstone Hall, 7 Mary St, Blackstone

  • Thursday:  
    • 6.00pm

Contact Shelley on 0412 543 058 email shelley_heard@bigpond.com

Landsborough           KissMyBoots Line Dancing

Landsborough School of Arts & Memorial Hall, 485 Old Landsborough Road, Landsborough

  • Tuesday: 
    • 6.30pm - 9.00pm   [Beginners to Improvers]
  • Wednesday:
    • 7.30pm - 9.00pm   [Absolute Beginners]
  • Friday:
    • 9.30am - 11.30am {Absolute Beginners to Improvers]

CONTACT: Leah on 0409 575 472 or email kissmybootslinedancing@gmail.com

 

Maleny           KissMyBoots Line Dancing

Maleny RSL Hall, 1 Bunya Street, Maleny, 4552

  • Monday: 
    • 6.30pm - 8.30pm   [Absolute Beginners to Beginners]

CONTACT: Leah on 0409 575 472 or email kissmybootslinedancing@gmail.com

 

Maroochydore          Let's Go! Linedancin'

Uniting Church Hall, Millwell Road, Maroochydore

  • Monday:  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Wednesday:  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
  • Friday:  9:00 am - 12:00 noon

Contact Karen on 0438 779 787 or karen@letsgolinedancin.com.au

Maryborough          Country Moon

Granville Hall, Cambridge Street, Maryborough

  • Monday & Thursday:   6:30 pm - 9:30 pm (All levels)

Contact Annie on 0435 191 825 or anniebradbury@iinet.net.au

Mossman     Just 4 Fun Line Dancers

  • Mossman Memorial Bowls Club, Johnston Road, Mossman
  • Times and days to be confirmed. ring Jennie or Bette for information on classes
  • Contact Jennie 0402 035 573 or Bette 4094 1901 or email -  just4funlinedancers@gmail.com

Mount Isa       Outback Line Dancers

Sikaran Hall, Mount Isa

  • Sunday: 10:00 am - 12:30 pm (Beginner - Intermediate)
  • Wednesday: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm (Beginner - Intermediate)

Contact Julie Lowe 0437 487 195 or email veronica_griffin@hotmail.com

Facebook: Outback Line Dancers

Noosa         Sunny Coasters Linedancing

Noosa Foreshore (beside Yaucht Club)

  • Tuesday:     Beginner / Improved Beginner      9:30am - 10:30am- 3:00pm

Contact Sue Ravenscroft on 0408 337 262 for further information.

Oakey                                Three Galahs Line Dance Company

Oakey Community Centre, 64 Campbell St, Oakey

  • Monday: 
    • 9.30am - 10.30am (Beginner)
    • 10.45am-11.45am (Intermediate)

Oakey Uniting Church Hall, 16 John St, Oakey

  • Tuesday: 6.00pm-7.00pm (Beginner)

Contact Amanda on 0487 547 015  or email threegalahslinedance@gmail.com

Proserpine         Out of the Blue

RSL, Chapman Street, Proserpine

  • Tuesday:  12:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Contact Viv on 0407 980 392 email vivkeith1@bigpond.com

Proston          Golden Spurs Line Dancers

Proston Town Hall, Rodney St, Proston

  • Monday:  5:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Contact Irene on 0428 689 281 or irene1939@outlook.com.au

Ravensbourne          Top Of The Range Linedancing

Perseverance Hall, 10 Perseverance Hall Rd, Perseverance, QLD 4352

  • Wednesday:  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (Beginners-Advanced)

Contact Tracie on 0432 341 939  or tradavies@hotmail.com

Rockhampton         Juswannadans

Brass Band Hall, Cnr William & George Sts, Rockhampton (parking at rear of the hall)

  • Tuesday:  9:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Wednesday:  6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Contact Mary on 0400 287 998 please ring before attending class.

Rockhampton          Folly Foot Line Dancers

Square Dance Hall, Cnr Fitzroy & Kent St, Rockhampton

  • Monday:  9:30 am - 12:00 noon
  • Thursday:  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Contact Sue on 07 4922 3421 or suzanne.d54@optusnet.com.au

Tannum Sands          Island Sands Line Dancers

Tannum Sands Progress Hall

  • Tuesday:  
    • 5.30 pm - 6.30 pm (Absolute Beginner)
    • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (Intermediate)
  • Thursday
    • 9.30 am - 11.30 am (Improver)

Contact Gaylene on 07 4973 8845 or 0407 372 067

Tewantin          Sunny Coasters Linedancing

Noosa Catholic Parish Church Hall, Moorindi St, Tewantin,

  • Thursday:     Beginner/Intermediate        9:30am-10:30am

Contact Sue Ravenscroft on 0408 337 262 for further information.

Tewantin          Sunshine Coast Line Dancing

Masonic Hall, Tewantin

  • Friday:  9:00am - 12.00pm ( Beginner - Intermediate)

Contact Siobhan on 0458 738 019 email siobhanamy@hotmail.com

Tiaro          Monica's Line Dancers

Uniting Church Hall, Mungar Rd, Mungar

  • Wednesday:  9:00 am - 12 noon
  • Friday:  7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Contact Monica on 0400 362 141 or vanbruggen@westnet.com.au

Toowoomba           Dee Gees Line Dancers

Drayton Hall, Brisbane Street, Toowoomba

  • Monday: 1.30 pm - 3.30pm (Beginner-Intermediate)
  • Tuesday: 9:00 am - 12.00 noon ( Beginner - Improver)
  • Wednesday: 9:00 am- 12 noon ( Beginner - Intermediate)

Cabarlah Hall, Cabarlah

  • Wednesday: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm (Intermediate - Advanced)

Contact Debbie on 0438 366 471 email debbie2001_au@yahoo.com.au

Facebook or Instagram Dee Gees Line Dancers

Toowoomba          Stars n Spurs Line Dancers

Lutheran Church Hall, 23 Glenvale Rd, Toowoomba

  • Monday: TBA - inquiries welcome
  • Wednesday:
    • 5.30 pm - 6:30 pm (Beginner)
    • 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm (Intermediate)

Coaching and polishing competition teams and choreography of freestyle dances available.

Contact Julie Peacock on 0448 413 968

Toowoomba          Toowoomba Line Dancing Fun & Fitness #TLDFF

Darling Heights State School,  Wuth St, Toowoomba

  • Tuesday: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm (Beginners)

"Aberfeldy Barn", 12 Macaulay Rd, Westbrook

  • Wednesday: 6.15 pm- 7.15 pm (Improver)
  • Thursday: 
    • 9:30 am - 11:00 am (Beginner)
    • 6.15 pm- 7.45 pm ( Intermediate)

Contact Cass Daniells on 0428 375 958 or email toowoombalinedancing@gmail.com

Townsville          Jubilee Linedancers

Suburban Bowls Club, Carr Street, Hermit Park (access via Charters Towers Road)

  • Monday:  9:30am - 12 noon (Beginner - Easy Intermediate)
  • Wednesday:  
    • 6:15pm - 7:15pm (Basic Beginner)
    • 7.15pm - 7.45pm (Beginner +)
    • 8.00pm - 9.30pm (Intermediate)

Contact Bert on 0407 731 297

Townsville          Townsville Village Dancers

St James Village, Frank North Centre, 260 Fulham Road, Heatley 4814

  • Wednesday:  9:30 am - 11.00am  (Intermediate)

Western Suburbs Cricket Club Hall, Harold Street, West End

  • Thursday:  6:30 pm - 8:30 pm  (Intermediate plus)

Contact Jan on 0428 725 813 or George on 07 4779 0126

Townsville          Trailblazers

OES Hall, 48 Ingham Service Road, West End

  • Monday:  9:30 am - 11.30am  (Intermediate)
  • Tuesday: 7:00pm-8.30pm (Advanced)
  • Wednesday: 6.00pm-7.30pm (Intermediate)
  • Thursday:  1:00 pm - 2:30pm  (Beginner/Improver)

Contact Daphney on 0458 230 038 email daphney.brease@gmail.com

Tully          Cassowary Coasters

Senior Citizens Hall, The Five Ways, Tully

  • Wednesday: 9:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Thursday:  6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Contact Veronica on 07 4068 6101

Wondai          Let's Dance Linedancers

Wondai RSL Club

  • Tuesday:12.30pm- 3;30pm (Beginner- Improver)
  • Thursday:  9.30am - 12.30pm (Beginner - Improver)

Contact  Lynette 0427 752 093, or June 0413 334 729  email lynettedesleyfrench@gmail.com

Yeppoon         Dolphin Line Dancers

Anglican Church, Housed Place, Lammermoor Beach

  • Monday:
    • 9:00 am - 10:00 am (Beginner)
    • 10:00 am - 12:00 noon (Improver/Low Intermediate)
  • Tuesday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
  • Thursday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (All Levels)

Contact: Tracey on 0419 712 590 or ddaffey@bigpond.com

New South Wales

Gunnedah       Dance with Travis

Curlewis Hall, Goran Street

  • Tuesday:
    • 6:30 pm - 8.30 pm (Mainstream)

Gunnedah Servicemen's Club, Auditorium

  • Wednesday:
    • 6:00 pm - 7.30 pm (Beginner)
  •  Thursday:
    • 6.00pm- 7.15 pm (Improver)
    • 7.15 pm -9.00 pm (Mainstream)

Werris Creek Tennis & Bowling Club

  • Sunday:
    • 2.30 pm - 4.00 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)
    • 4.00 pm - 5.00 pm (Beginner)

Contact Travis Taylor 0435 575 158  or email dancewithtravis@gmail.com

Leeton          MIA Line Dancers

Masonic Centre, Leeton

  • Monday:  7:30 pm - 9.30 pm (Beginners/Intermediate)
  • Thursday:  7:30 pm - 9.30 pm (Intermediate/Advanced)

Contact Robyn Guest  0419 408 844 or robynguest335@bigpond.com

Pottsville          Dallas Linedancers

  • Pottsville Community Hall, 1 Tweed Coast Rd, (opp. Ambrose Brown park) Pottsville
  • Friday:
    • 9:30 am - 10.30 am (DST) (Beginner)
    • 10:30 am - (DST) (Improver/Early Intermediate)
  • Contact Deb on 0403 225 313 or dlkgreaves@gmail.com

Victoria

Avondale Heights          Silverdale

St Martin De Porres Hall, 158 Military Road, Avondale Heights

  • Thursday:  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (All Levels)

Contact Val on 0414 619 058

Western Australia

Perth          Silver Star Wanda'rers Line Dance Group

Bentley Community Centre, Nyamup Way, Bentley, 6102 Perth WA

  • Monday:  
    • 10:00 am - 11:00 am (Raw / Beginners)
    • 11.20am - 12.30pm (Easy to Intermediate)

Wanda Heldt:  silverstarwa@gmail.com , 0403 636 163

Website: www.silverstarw.co